Head Coach: Dennis Rice
Assistant Coaches: Julius Higginbotham, Brian Kooser
2019 Men's Roster
EVENTS | HOMETOWN | HIGH SCHOOL | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Ivan Akiri | YR.: Fr. | EVENTS: | HOMETOWN: Nairobi, Kenya | HIGH SCHOOL: St. Andrew's Sewanee (Tenn.) |
Jarret Art | YR.: Sr. | EVENTS: Sprints/Jumps | HOMETOWN: Newcomerstown, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: Ridgewood |
Freddy Barnes | YR.: Fr. | EVENTS: Throws | HOMETOWN: Doylestown, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: Chippewa |
Kristian Coleman | YR.: Fr. | EVENTS: Jumps | HOMETOWN: Lubbock, Texas | HIGH SCHOOL: Lubbock |
Noah Crane | YR.: So. | EVENTS: Distance | HOMETOWN: Geneseo, N.Y. | HIGH SCHOOL: Geneseo |
Lachlan Davidson | YR.: So. | EVENTS: Middle Distance | HOMETOWN: Wellesley, Mass. | HIGH SCHOOL: Brimmer & Mary |
Alexander DeLong | YR.: Fr. | EVENTS: Distance | HOMETOWN: East Greenwich, R.I. | HIGH SCHOOL: East Greenwich |
Jordan Dennis | YR.: Sr. | EVENTS: Hurdles | HOMETOWN: Ellenwood, Ga. | HIGH SCHOOL: Arabia Mountain |
Aidan Enright | YR.: So. | EVENTS: Middle Distance | HOMETOWN: Lincoln, R.I. | HIGH SCHOOL: Lincoln |
Henry Epling | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Middle Distance | HOMETOWN: Kirkwood, Mo. | HIGH SCHOOL: Kirkwood |
Jackson Feinknopf | YR.: Sr. | EVENTS: Distance | HOMETOWN: Columbus, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: Bexley |
Chase Flanagan | YR.: Fr. | EVENTS: Jumps/Sprints | HOMETOWN: Dellroy, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: Carrollton |
Colin Ford | YR.: Sr. | EVENTS: Throws | HOMETOWN: Oak Park, Ill. | HIGH SCHOOL: Oak Park & River Forest |
Justin Fox | YR.: Sr. | EVENTS: Sprints | HOMETOWN: Rochester, N.Y. | HIGH SCHOOL: The Harley School |
Andrew Gold | YR.: Sr. | EVENTS: Middle Distance | HOMETOWN: New Albany, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: Bishop Hartley |
Christopher Good | YR.: Sr. | EVENTS: Middle Distance | HOMETOWN: Pittsburgh, Pa. | HIGH SCHOOL: Fox Chapel Area |
Conor Greene | YR.: Fr. | EVENTS: Throws | HOMETOWN: West Palm Beach, Fla. | HIGH SCHOOL: The Benjamin School |
Alvaro Guerrero | YR.: Fr. | EVENTS: Distance | HOMETOWN: Chicago, Ill. | HIGH SCHOOL: Noble Academy |
Joseph Henry | YR.: Fr. | EVENTS: Distance | HOMETOWN: Coraopolis, Pa. | HIGH SCHOOL: Moon Area |
Garrett Inman | YR.: Fr. | EVENTS: Throws | HOMETOWN: Montrose, Mich. | HIGH SCHOOL: Hill McCloy |
Cullen King | YR.: Sr. | EVENTS: Middle Distance | HOMETOWN: Pen Argyl, Pa. | HIGH SCHOOL: Pen Argyl |
Ezana Kiros | YR.: Fr. | EVENTS: Distance | HOMETOWN: Addis Ababa, Ethiopia | HIGH SCHOOL: Sandford International School |
Matt Klonowski | YR.: So. | EVENTS: Distance | HOMETOWN: Lincolnshire, Ill. | HIGH SCHOOL: Stevenson |
Jacob Lewis | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Sprints/Jumps | HOMETOWN: Silver Creek, N.Y. | HIGH SCHOOL: Silver Creek Central |
Brian Lief | YR.: Sr. | EVENTS: Middle Distance | HOMETOWN: Shaker Hts., Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: Shaker Heights |
William McMichael | YR.: Fr. | EVENTS: Sprints | HOMETOWN: Evanston, Ill. | HIGH SCHOOL: Evanston Township |
Alec Monnie | YR.: So. | EVENTS: Javelin | HOMETOWN: Meadville, Pa. | HIGH SCHOOL: Meadville Area |
Connor O'Keeffe | YR.: Sr. | EVENTS: Distance | HOMETOWN: Madison, N.J. | HIGH SCHOOL: Madison |
Matt Olszewski | YR.: So. | EVENTS: Sprints | HOMETOWN: Exeter, N.H. | HIGH SCHOOL: Exeter |
Richard Pajak | YR.: Fr. | EVENTS: Jumps | HOMETOWN: Allison Park, Pa. | HIGH SCHOOL: North Allegheny |
Cody Park | YR.: Sr. | EVENTS: Sprints | HOMETOWN: Salem, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: West Branch |
Myles Parker | YR.: Sr. | EVENTS: Jumps | HOMETOWN: Marietta, Ga. | HIGH SCHOOL: South Cobb |
Drake Pence | YR.: So. | EVENTS: Jumps | HOMETOWN: Lexington, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: East Knox |
Jack Petrecca | YR.: Sr. | EVENTS: Jumps | HOMETOWN: Willowick, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: North |
Aedan Pettit | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Middle Distance | HOMETOWN: Round Hill, Va. | HIGH SCHOOL: Woodgrove |
Cam Pollard | YR.: So. | EVENTS: Middle Distance | HOMETOWN: Cleveland, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: John Hay |
Justin Robinson | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Throws | HOMETOWN: Arlington, Va. | HIGH SCHOOL: Washington Lee |
Alan Salacain | YR.: So. | EVENTS: Middle Distance | HOMETOWN: Middleburg, Va. | HIGH SCHOOL: Middleburg Academy |
Nick Shiach | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Middle Distance | HOMETOWN: Bainbridge, Wash. | HIGH SCHOOL: Bainbridge |
Grant Sprague | YR.: Fr. | EVENTS: Distance | HOMETOWN: Dexter, Mich. | HIGH SCHOOL: Dexter |
Jackson Todd | YR.: So. | EVENTS: Middle Distance | HOMETOWN: Washington, D.C. | HIGH SCHOOL: Georgetown |
Hyuga Uchida | YR.: Sr. | EVENTS: Distance | HOMETOWN: Natori-Shi, Japan | HIGH SCHOOL: |
David Westcott | YR.: Sr. | EVENTS: Distance | HOMETOWN: Lake Forest, Ill. | HIGH SCHOOL: Millbrook (N.Y.) |
Simon Weyer | YR.: Sr. | EVENTS: Distnace | HOMETOWN: Cincinnati, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: La Salle |
Spencer Wilson | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Throws | HOMETOWN: Huntsburg, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: Hawken School |