October 14 |
at
Kenyon Relays
|
Final
|
4th of 5 (m); 4th of 5 (w)
|
|
October 28 |
vs.
Malone
|
Final
|
W, 230.5-57.5 (m); W, 202-58 (w)
|
|
|
Black & Gold Weekend |
November 04 |
at
Mount Union
|
Final
|
L, 118-182 (m); W, 164-132 (w)
|
|
November 11 |
vs.
Westminster
|
Final
|
W, 201-95 (m); W, 209-78 (w)
|
|
November 18 |
at
Ashland
|
Final
|
W, score not available (m); W, score not available (w)
|
|
November 30 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
|
4th of 9 (m); 3rd of 10 (w)
|
|
|
Ellen Shapiro Natatorium |
December 01 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
|
4th of 9 (m); 2nd of 10 (w)
|
|
|
Ellen Shapiro Natatorium (Swimming); Timken Natatorium (Diving) |
December 02 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
Final
|
2nd of 9 (m); 2nd of 9 (w)
|
|
|
Ellen Shapiro Natatorium (Swimming); Timken Natatorium (Diving) |
January 12 |
at
Ohio Northern
|
Final
|
W, 137-94 (m); W, 169-66 (w)
|
|
|
at
Bluffton
|
Final
|
W, 192-7 (m); W, 190-24 (w)
|
|
|
at Ohio Northern University |
January 20 |
vs.
Ohio Wesleyan
|
Final
|
W, 169-39 (m); W, 176-46 (w)
|
|
|
Senior Day |
January 26 |
at
Notre Dame College
|
Final
|
W, 163.5-27.5 (m); W, 166-33 (w)
|
|
|
diving at John Carroll University |
|
at
Bluffton
|
Final
|
W, 171-5 (m); W, 169-13 (w)
|
|
|
at Notre Dame College |
February 03 |
vs.
Oberlin
|
Final
|
L, 141-115 (m); W, 176.5-78.5 (w)
|
|
|
vs.
Hiram
|
Final
|
W, 197-45 (m); W, 211-35 (w)
|
|
February 14 |
at
NCAC Championships
*
|
Final
|
4th of 9 (m); 3rd of 8 (w)
|
|
|
at Denison University |
February 15 |
at
NCAC Championships
*
|
|
4th of 9 (m); 3rd of 8 (w)
|
|
|
at Denison University |
February 16 |
at
NCAC Championships
*
|
|
4th of 9 (m); 4th of 8 (w)
|
|
|
at Denison University |
February 17 |
at
NCAC Championships
*
|
Final
|
4th of 9 (m); 4th of 9 (w)
|
|
|
at Denison University |
February 24 |
at
Kenyon Fast Chance Meet
|
Final
|
non-scoring
|
|
March 20 |
vs.
NCAA Div. III Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center (Greensboro, N.C.)
|
Final
|
Bream 33rd in 200 IM
|
|
March 21 |
vs.
NCAA Div. III Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center (Greensboro, N.C.)
|
Final
|
Bream 46th 100 fly
|
|
March 22 |
vs.
NCAA Div. III Championships
@ Greensboro Aquatic Center (Greensboro, N.C.)
|
Final
|
Bream 21st in 200 Fly
|
|
October 22 |
vs.
Mount Union
|
Final
|
L, 197-145 (m); W, 181-161 (w)
|
|
October 29 |
vs.
Malone
@ CT Branin Natatorium
|
Final
|
W, 167-33 (m); W, 175-27 (w)
|
|
November 05 |
vs.
Notre Dame
|
Final
|
W, 186-76 (m); W, 168-100 (w)
|
|
|
vs.
Bluffton
|
Final
|
W, 222-4 (m); W, 220-15 (w)
|
|
November 12 |
at
Westminster
|
Final
|
W, 191-105 (m); W, 193-81 (w)
|
|
November 19 |
vs.
Ashland
|
Final
|
W, 147-117 (m); W, 166-111 (w)
|
|
December 01 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
|
4th of 9 (m); 3rd of 10 (w)
|
|
|
Ellen Shapiro Natatorium |
December 02 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
|
3rd of 9 (m); 3rd of 10 (w)
|
|
|
Ellen Shapiro Natatorium (Swimming); Timken Natatorium (Diving) |
December 03 |
vs.
Wooster Invitiational
|
Final
|
3rd of 9 (m); 2nd of 10 (w)
|
|
|
Ellen Shapiro Natatorium (Swimming); Timken Natatorium (Diving) |
January 14 |
at
Baldwin Wallace
|
Final
|
W, 195-98 (m); W, 210-61 (w)
|
|
January 21 |
at
Ohio Wesleyan
|
Final
|
W, 178-39 (m); W, 162-42 (w)
|
|
January 28 |
at
Oberlin
|
Final
|
W, 132-121 (m); W, 144-98 (w)
|
|
|
vs.
Hiram
@ Oberlin College
|
Final
|
W, 205-39 (m); W, 199-33 (w)
|
|
February 08 |
at
NCAC Championships
*
|
|
t-4th of 9 (m); 7th of 8 (w)
|
|
|
at Denison University |
February 09 |
at
NCAC Championships
*
|
|
4th of 9 (m); 4th of 9 (w)
|
|
|
at Denison University |
February 10 |
at
NCAC Championships
*
|
|
3rd of 9 (m); 4th of 8 (w)
|
|
|
at Denison University |
February 11 |
at
NCAC Championships
*
|
Final
|
3rd of 9 (m); 4th of 8 (w)
|
|
|
at Denison University |
February 18 |
at
Kenyon Fast Chance Meet
|
Final
|
non-scoring
|
|
October 02 |
at
Cleveland State Relays
|
Final
|
2nd of 3 (m); 1st of 3 (w)
|
|
October 23 |
at
Notre Dame College
|
Final
|
W, 137.5-124.5 (m); W, 149-112 (w)
|
|
October 30 |
vs.
Malone
|
Final
|
W, 199-80 (m); W, 172-99 (w)
|
|
November 13 |
vs.
Westminster (Pa.)
|
Final
|
W, 153-145 (m); W, 199-85 (w)
|
|
November 19 |
at
Mount Union
|
Final
|
L, 199-99 (m); W, 156-119 (w)
|
|
December 02 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
|
2nd of 8 (m); 2nd of 9 (w)
|
|
|
Ellen Shapiro Natatorium |
December 03 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
|
1st of 8 (m); 2nd of 9 (w)
|
|
|
Ellen Shapiro Natatorium (swimming); Timken Natatorium (diving) |
December 04 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
Final
|
1st of 8 (m); 2nd of 9 (w)
|
|
|
Ellen Shapiro Natatorium (swimming); Timken Natatorium (diving) |
January 14 |
vs.
Baldwin Wallace
|
Final
|
W, 141-86 (m); W, 136-65 (w)
|
|
January 22 |
vs.
Hiram
|
Final
|
W, 239-37 (m); W, 211-49 (w)
|
|
|
Ellen Shapiro Natatorium (swimming); Timken Natatorium (diving - 10 a.m.)) |
|
vs.
Ohio Wesleyan
*
|
Final
|
W, 231-46 (m); W, 183-69 (w)
|
|
|
Ellen Shapiro Natatorium (swimming); Timken Natatorium (diving - 10 a.m.) |
January 29 |
vs.
Oberlin
*
|
Final
|
W, 176-77 (m); W, 163-79 (w)
|
|
February 09 |
vs.
NCAC Championships
*
@ Denison University
|
|
4th of 10 (m); 3rd of 9 (w)
|
|
|
No spectators per NCAC announcement on Jan. 24. |
February 10 |
vs.
NCAC Championships
*
@ Denison University
|
|
5th of 10 (m); 4th of 9 (w)
|
|
|
No spectators per NCAC announcement on Jan. 24. |
February 11 |
vs.
NCAC Championships
*
@ Denison University
|
|
5th of 10 (m); 4th of 9 (w)
|
|
|
No spectators per NCAC announcement on Jan. 24. |
February 12 |
vs.
NCAC Championships
*
@ Denison University
|
Final
|
5th of 10 (m); 4th of 9 (w)
|
|
|
No spectators per NCAC announcement on Jan. 24. |
February 19 |
at
Kenyon Fast Chance Meet
|
Final
|
non-scoring
|
|
March 16 |
vs.
NCAA Div. III Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
|
Bream 200 IM - 53rd
|
|
|
March 17 |
vs.
NCAA Div. III Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
|
Bream 100 fly - 45th
|
|
|
March 18 |
vs.
NCAA Div. III Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
|
Bream 200 fly - 22nd
|
|
|
February 05 |
vs.
Notre Dame College
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Contest canceled on Feb. 1. |
|
vs.
Hiram
|
Final
|
W, 208-24 (m); W, 198-29 (w)
|
|
|
Meet added Feb. 1; No spectators; Virtual Meet |
February 13 |
vs.
Wittenberg
|
Final
|
W, 161-40 (m); W, 148-43 (w)
|
|
|
No spectators |
February 20 |
at
Ohio Wesleyan
|
Final
|
W, 126-91 (m); W, 109-95 (w)
|
|
|
No spectators |
February 27 |
at
Denison
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Canceled on Feb. 26 |
March 13 |
vs.
Wooster End of Season Meet
|
1st of 3 (m); 1st of 3 (w)
|
|
|
March 14 |
vs.
Wooster End of Season Meet
|
1st of 3 (m); 1st of 3 (w)
|
Final
|
|
October 19 |
at
Kenyon Relays
|
Final
|
4th of 5 (m); 3rd of 5 (w)
|
|
|
Diving at Denison University |
October 26 |
vs.
Notre Dame College
|
Final
|
W, 184-94 (m); W, 193-71 (w)
|
|
|
at Wooster High School |
|
vs.
Hiram
*
|
Final
|
W, 240-6 (m); W, 222-39 (w)
|
|
|
at Wooster High School |
November 01 |
vs.
Ursuline
@ CT Branin Nat. - Canton, Ohio
|
Final
|
W, 230-30 (w)
|
|
|
vs.
Malone
@ CT Branin Nat. - Canton, Ohio
|
Final
|
W, 146-137 (m); W, 174-101 (w)
|
|
November 09 |
vs.
Westminster
|
Final
|
L, 183-114 (m); W, 197-99 (w)
|
|
November 16 |
vs.
Mount Union
|
Final
|
L, 89-202 (m); W, 206-72 (w)
|
|
|
Swimming at Wooster High School; Diving at Timken Natatorium |
|
vs.
Thomas More
|
Final
|
W, 236-23 (m); W, 215-26 (w)
|
|
|
Swimming at Wooster High School; Diving at Timken Natatorium |
December 05 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
Final
|
3rd of 7 (w); 6th of 6 (m)
|
|
|
at Wooster High School |
December 06 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
|
4th of 6 (m); 2nd of 7 (w)
|
|
|
at Wooster High School; Diving at Timken Natatorium |
December 07 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
Final
|
2nd of 7 (w); 3rd of 6 (m)
|
|
|
at Wooster High School; Diving at Timken Natatorium |
January 11 |
vs.
Oberlin
*
|
Final
|
W, 169-102 (m); W, 224-62 (w)
|
|
|
vs.
Wittenberg
*
|
Final
|
W, 200-61 (w); W, 198-66 (m)
|
|
January 18 |
vs.
Allegheny
*
|
Final
|
L, 144-147 (m); L, 131-163 (w)
|
|
|
Swimming at Wooster High School; Diving at Timken Natatorium |
|
vs.
Ohio Wesleyan
*
|
Final
|
W, 177-107 (m); W, 215.5-63.5 (w)
|
|
|
Swimming at Wooster High School; Diving at Timken Natatorium |
January 25 |
at
Baldwin Wallace
|
Final
|
W, 182-105 (w); W, 153-142 (m)
|
|
February 12 |
vs.
NCAC Championships
@ (Granville, Ohio)
|
|
3rd of 10 (m); t-8th of 9 (w)
|
|
February 13 |
vs.
NCAC Championships
@ (Granville, Ohio)
|
|
5th of 10 (m); 6th of 9 (w)
|
|
February 14 |
vs.
NCAC Championships
@ (Granville, Ohio)
|
|
5th of 10 (m); 5th of 9 (w)
|
|
February 15 |
vs.
NCAC Championships
@ (Granville, Ohio)
|
Final
|
5th of 10 (m); 5th of 9 (w)
|
|
February 22 |
at
Kenyon Invitational
|
Final
|
non-scoring
|
|
March 18 |
vs.
NCAA Div. III Championships
@ (Greensboro, N.C.)
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
March 19 |
vs.
NCAA Div. III Championships
@ (Greensboro, N.C.)
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
March 20 |
vs.
NCAA Div. III Championships
@ (Greensboro, N.C.)
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
March 21 |
vs.
NCAA Div. III Championships
@ (Greensboro, N.C.)
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
October 20 |
at
Kenyon Relays
|
Final
|
3rd of 7 (m); 2nd of 7 (w)
|
|
November 03 |
vs.
Hiram
*
|
Final
|
W, 237-34 (m); W, 222-32 (w)
|
|
|
vs.
Notre Dame
|
Final
|
W, 199-81 (m); W, 212-47 (w)
|
|
|
vs.
Thomas More
|
Final
|
W, 230-38 (m); W, 214-32 (w)
|
|
November 10 |
at
Westminster
|
Final
|
L, 172.5-125.5 (m); W, 202-92 (w)
|
|
November 17 |
at
Oberlin
*
|
Final
|
W, 197-77 (m); W, 216-58 (w)
|
|
|
at
Wittenberg
*
|
Final
|
W, 208-70 (m); W, 203-76 (w)
|
|
|
(at Oberlin, Ohio) |
November 29 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
Final
|
4th of 10 (m); 4th of 12 (w)
|
|
|
(Wooster High School) |
November 30 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
Final
|
4th of 10 (m); 3rd of 12 (w)
|
|
|
(Swimming at Wooster High School; Diving at Timken Natatorium) |
December 01 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
Final
|
4th of 10 (m); 2nd of 12 (w)
|
|
|
(Swimming at Wooster High School; Diving at Timken Natatorium) |
January 18 |
vs.
John Carroll
|
Final
|
L, 146-95 (m); W, 113.5-109.5 (w)
|
|
January 19 |
vs.
Ohio Wesleyan
*
|
Final
|
W, 136-94 (m); W, 129-102 (w)
|
|
January 26 |
at
Mount Union
|
Final
|
W, 154-144 (m); W, 159-129 (w)
|
|
February 13 |
at
NCAC Championships
|
|
3rd of 10 (m); 8th of 9 (w)
|
|
|
(Granville, Ohio) |
February 14 |
at
NCAC Championships
|
|
6th of 10 (m); 5th of 9 (w)
|
|
|
(Granville, Ohio) |
February 15 |
at
NCAC Championships
|
|
5th of 10 (m); 4th of 9 (w)
|
|
|
(Granville, Ohio) |
February 16 |
at
NCAC Championships
|
Final
|
5th of 10 (m); 4th of 9 (w)
|
|
|
(Granville, Ohio) |
February 23 |
at
Kenyon Invitational
|
Final
|
non-scoring
|
|
March 20 |
at
NCAA Div. III Championships
|
|
Gelwicks 49th in 50 free
|
|
|
(Greensboro, N.C.) |
March 21 |
at
NCAA Div. III Championships
|
|
Gelwicks 26th in 200 free
|
|
|
(Greensboro, N.C.) |
March 23 |
at
NCAA Div. III Championships
|
|
Gelwicks 41st in 100 free
|
|
|
(Greensboro, N.C.) |
October 14 |
at
Kenyon Relays
|
Final
|
5th of 9 (m); 3rd of 9 (w)
|
|
|
(Swimming at Gambier, Ohio; Diving at Granville, Ohio) |
October 28 |
vs.
Wittenberg
*
|
Final
|
W, 166-92 (m); W, 225-59 (w)
|
|
|
vs.
Oberlin
*
|
Final
|
W, 182-79 (m); W, 225-70 (w)
|
|
|
vs.
Ursuline
|
Final
|
W, 265-8 (w)
|
|
|
(Swimming at Wooster High School; Diving at Timken Natatorium) |
November 03 |
vs.
Case Western Reserve
|
Final
|
L, 58.5-178.5 (m): L, 105.5-133.5 (w)
|
|
November 04 |
at
Hiram
*
|
Final
|
W, 116-77 (m); W, 165-26 (w)
|
|
November 11 |
vs.
Westminster
|
Final
|
L, 102-192 (m); W, 180-114 (w)
|
|
November 30 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
Final
|
6th of 11 (m); 4th of 11 (w)
|
|
|
(Wooster High School) |
December 01 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
|
5th of 11 (m); 3rd of 11 (w)
|
|
|
(Swimming at Wooster High School; Diving at Timken Natatorium) |
December 02 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
Final
|
4th of 11 (m); 2nd of 11 (w)
|
|
|
(Swimming at Wooster High School; Diving at Timken Natatorium) |
January 12 |
at
Notre Dame College
|
Final
|
W, 207-54 (m); W, 236-20 (w)
|
|
|
virtual meet due to weather |
January 19 |
at
John Carroll
|
Final
|
L, 105-118 (m); L, 114-117 (w)
|
|
January 20 |
vs.
Allegheny
*
|
Final
|
W, 148-83 (m); W, 147-90 (w)
|
|
|
vs.
Ohio Wesleyan
*
|
Final
|
W, 119-104 (m); W, 184-42 (w)
|
|
|
(Swimming at Wooster High School; Diving at Timken Natatorium) |
January 27 |
vs.
Mount Union
|
Final
|
W, 147-133 (m); W, 187-97 (w)
|
|
February 14 |
at
NCAC Championships
|
Final
|
7th of 10 (m); 4th of 9 (w)
|
|
|
(Granville, Ohio) |
February 15 |
at
NCAC Championships
|
|
6th of 10 (m); t-3rd of 9 (w)
|
|
|
(Granville, Ohio) |
February 16 |
at
NCAC Championships
|
|
5th of 10 (m); 3rd of 9 (w)
|
|
|
(Granville, Ohio) |
February 17 |
at
NCAC Championships
|
Final
|
5th of 10 (m); 3rd of 9 (w)
|
|
|
(Granville, Ohio) |
February 24 |
at
Kenyon Invitational
|
Final
|
non-scoring
|
|
October 15 |
at
Kenyon Relays
|
Final
|
4th of 8 (m); 3rd of 8 (w)
|
|
|
(Swimming at Gambier, Ohio; Diving at Granville, Ohio) |
October 22 |
vs.
Wittenberg
*
|
Final
|
W, 125-80 (m); W, 130-92 (w)
|
|
October 29 |
vs.
Oberlin
*
|
Final
|
W, 164-115 (m); W, 157-115 (w)
|
|
November 04 |
at
Case Western Reserve
|
Final
|
L, 70-167 (m); L, 79-163 (w)
|
|
November 05 |
vs.
Hiram
*
|
Final
|
W, 166-57 (m); W, 177-46 (w)
|
|
November 12 |
at
Westminster (Pa.)
|
Final
|
L, 100-193 (m); W, 148-145 (w)
|
|
December 01 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
|
5th of 9 (m); 5th of 10 (w)
|
|
|
Wooster High School |
December 02 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
|
5th of 9 (m); 5th of 10 (w)
|
|
|
(Swimming at Wooster High School; Diving at Timken Natatorium) |
December 03 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
Final
|
5th of 9 (m); 5th of 10 (w)
|
|
|
(Swimming at Wooster High School; Diving at Timken Natatorium) |
January 13 |
at
Mount Union
|
Final
|
L, 116-118 (m); W, 138-99 (w)
|
|
January 14 |
at
Ohio Wesleyan
*
|
Final
|
W, 128-86 (m); W, 160-74 (w)
|
|
January 20 |
vs.
John Carroll
|
Final
|
W, 127-110 (m); W, 125-116 (w)
|
|
January 21 |
at
Allegheny
*
|
Final
|
L, 135-136 (m); W, 164-132 (w)
|
|
February 08 |
at
NCAC Championships
|
|
4th of 10 (m); 5th of 9 (w)
|
|
|
(Granville, Ohio) |
February 09 |
at
NCAC Championships
|
|
4th of 10 (m); 4th of 9 (w)
|
|
|
(Granville, Ohio) |
February 10 |
at
NCAC Championships
|
|
5th of 10 (m); 4th of 9 (w)
|
|
|
(Granville, Ohio) |
February 11 |
at
NCAC Championships
|
Final
|
4th of 10 (m); 4th of 9 (w)
|
|
|
(Granville, Ohio) |
February 18 |
at
Kenyon College Invitational
|
Final
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
February 24 |
at
NCAA Div. III Central Diving Regional
|
|
Salzman 28th on 3-meter board
|
|
|
(Grand Rapids, Mich.) |
February 25 |
at
NCAA Div. III Central Diving Regional
|
Final
|
Salzman 26th on 1-meter board
|
|
|
(Grand Rapids, Mich.) |
October 17 |
at
Kenyon Relays
|
Final
|
4th of 8 (m); 3rd of 8 (w)
|
|
|
Swimming at Gambier, Ohio; Diving at Granville, Ohio |
October 24 |
at
Wittenberg
*
|
Final
|
W, 148-95 (m); W, 129-108 (w)
|
|
October 31 |
at
Oberlin
*
|
Final
|
W, 207-87 (m); W, 161-135 (w)
|
|
November 06 |
vs.
Case Western Reserve
|
Final
|
L, 78-159 (m); L, 108-133 (w)
|
|
November 07 |
at
Hiram
*
|
Final
|
W, 180-66 (m); W, 188-53 (w)
|
|
|
vs.
Baldwin Wallace
@ Hiram, Ohio
|
Final
|
W, 174-85 (m); W, 168-102 (w)
|
|
November 14 |
vs.
Westminster (Pa.)
|
Final
|
L, 127-167 (m); W, 195-98 (w)
|
|
December 03 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
Final
|
7th of 10 (m); 5th of 11 (w)
|
|
|
Wooster High School |
December 04 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
Final
|
7th of 10 (m); 3rd of 11 (w)
|
|
|
Wooster High School |
December 05 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
Final
|
7th of 10 (m); 3rd of 11 (w)
|
|
|
Wooster High School |
January 15 |
vs.
Mount Union
|
Final
|
W, 130-107 (m); W, 163-76 (w)
|
|
January 16 |
vs.
Ohio Wesleyan
*
|
Final
|
W, 142-87 (m); W, 158-71 (w)
|
|
January 23 |
vs.
Allegheny
*
|
Final
|
W, 163-119 (m); W, 155-132 (w)
|
|
January 30 |
at
Olivet
|
Final
|
W, 230-42 (m); W, 222-49 (w)
|
|
|
vs.
Albion
@ Olivet, Mich.
|
Final
|
L, 141-156 (m); W, 160-135 (w)
|
|
February 11 |
at
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships
*
|
Final
|
5th of 10 (m); 5th of 9 (w)
|
|
|
(Granville, Ohio) |
February 12 |
at
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships
*
|
Final
|
5th of 10 (m); 4th of 9 (w)
|
|
|
(Granville, Ohio) |
February 13 |
at
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships
*
|
Final
|
5th of 10 (m); 4th of 9 (w)
|
|
|
(Granville, Ohio) |
February 20 |
at
Kenyon Fast Chance Invitational
|
Final
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
February 27 |
at
NCAA Div. III Diving Regional
|
Final
|
Day 28th on 1-meter
|
|
|
(Granville, Ohio) |
October 20 |
vs.
North Coast Athletic Conference Relays
@ Gambier, Ohio
|
|
Men: 4th of 9 teams; Women: 4th of 8 teams
|
|
October 26 |
vs.
Mt. Union
|
|
Men: W, 132-75; Women: W, 152-80
|
|
October 27 |
at
Wittenberg
*
|
|
Men: W, 139-100; Women: L, 106-135
|
|
November 03 |
at
Ohio Northern
|
|
Men: L, 127-166; Women: W, 176.5-119.5
|
|
November 09 |
vs.
John Carroll
@ Cleveland, Ohio
|
|
Men: W, 179-62; Women: W, 153-86
|
|
November 10 |
at
Case Reserve
|
|
Men: W, 127.5-106.5; Women: L, 108-123
|
|
November 17 |
at
Westminster (Pa.)
|
|
Men: W, 105-100; Women: W, 142-63
|
|
November 29 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
|
Men: 2nd of 9 teams; Women: 1st of 11 teams
|
|
|
Through Dec. 1 |
January 11 |
at
Hiram
*
|
|
Men: W, 144-83; Women: W, 161-73
|
|
January 12 |
vs.
Ohio Wesleyan
*
|
|
Men: W, 147-67; Women: W, 146-79
|
|
January 26 |
vs.
Wheeling Jesuit
|
|
Men: W, 133-57; Women: W, 138-33
|
|
February 02 |
at
Grove City
|
|
Men: L, 128-171; Women: W, 196-100
|
|
February 14 |
vs.
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships
*
@ Canton, Ohio
|
|
Men: 5th of 9 teams; Women: 3rd of 8 teams
|
|
|
Through Feb. 16 |
February 23 |
at
Kenyon Invitational
|
|
Complete Results
|
|
October 25 |
vs.
North Coast Athletic Conference Relays
@ Gambier, Ohio
|
|
Men: 3rd of 9 teams; Women: 5th of 8 teams
|
|
October 31 |
at
Mt. Union
|
|
Men: W, 150.5-72.5 Women: W, 144-87
|
|
November 01 |
vs.
Wittenberg
*
|
|
Men: L, 119-123; Women: L, 110-126
|
|
November 08 |
vs.
Ohio Northern
|
|
Men: L, 128-166; Women: W, 170-124
|
|
November 14 |
vs.
John Carroll
@ Cleveland, Ohio
|
|
Men: W, 162-75; Women: W, 138-64
|
|
|
Veale Classic |
November 15 |
at
Case Western Reserve
|
|
Men: L, 76-161; Women: W, 132-105
|
|
|
Veale Classic |
November 22 |
vs.
Westminster (Pa.)
|
|
Men: L, 132-152; Women: W, 139-123
|
|
December 04 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
|
Men: 1st of 11 teams; Women: 1st of 11 teams
|
|
|
Through Dec. 6 |
January 09 |
vs.
Hiram
*
|
|
Men: W, 164-67; Women: W, 157-66
|
|
January 10 |
at
Ohio Wesleyan
*
|
|
Men: W, 164-67; Women: W, 146-85
|
|
January 24 |
at
Wheeling Jesuit
|
|
Men: W, 114-68; Women: W, 125-51
|
|
January 31 |
vs.
Grove City
|
|
Men: L, 114-156; Women: L, 141-153
|
|
February 12 |
vs.
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships
*
@ Canton, Ohio
|
|
Men: 5th of 9 teams Women: 4th of 8 teams
|
|
|
Through Feb. 14 |
February 21 |
vs.
Kenyon Invitational
@ Gambier, Ohio
|
|
Men: 6th of 13 teams; Women: 4th of 9 teams
|
|
October 20 |
at
Kenyon Relays
|
|
3rd of 6 (m); 4th of 7 (w)
|
|
|
(Swimming at Gambier, Ohio; Diving at Granville, Ohio) |
October 27 |
vs.
Wittenberg
*
|
|
L, 110.5-126.5 (m); L, 104-126 (w)
|
|
November 02 |
vs.
Hiram
@ Oberlin, Ohio
|
|
W, 171-52 (m); W, 172-68 (w)
|
|
|
Greater Cleveland Tournament |
November 03 |
at
Oberlin
|
|
W, 131-109 (m); L, 94-136 (w)
|
|
|
Greater Cleveland Tournament |
November 10 |
vs.
Lake Erie
|
|
L, 118-162 (m); W, 212-63 (w)
|
|
|
Greater Cleveland Tournament |
November 17 |
at
Westminster (Pa.)
|
|
L, 117-169 (m); L, 129-168 (w)
|
|
November 29 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
|
7th of 9 (m); 3rd of 10 (w)
|
|
November 30 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
|
6th of 9 (m); 3rd of 10 (w)
|
|
December 01 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
|
6th of 9 (m); 3rd of 10 (w)
|
|
January 12 |
at
Ohio Wesleyan
|
|
W, 144-140 (m); W, 167-117 (w)
|
|
January 18 |
at
Mount Union
|
|
W, 155-139 (m); W, 170-114 (w)
|
|
January 19 |
vs.
Defiance
|
|
W, 244-8 (m); W, 228-24 (w)
|
|
|
vs.
Malone
|
|
W, 154-134 (m); W, 192-82 (w)
|
|
January 26 |
at
Allegheny
*
|
|
L, 118-176 (m); L, 145-152 (w)
|
|
|
vs.
Grove City
@ Meadville, Pa.
|
|
L, 125-173 (m); L, 114-171 (w)
|
|
February 14 |
at
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships
*
|
|
6th of 10 (m); 5th of 9 (w)
|
|
|
(at Canton, Ohio) |
February 15 |
at
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships
*
|
|
5th of 10 (m); 4th of 9 (w)
|
|
|
(at Canton, Ohio) |
February 16 |
at
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships
*
|
|
5th of 10 (m); 4th of 9 (w)
|
|
|
(at Canton, Ohio) |
February 23 |
at
Kenyon Invitational
|
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
March 20 |
at
NCAA Div. III Championships
|
|
Hunt 25th in 50 free
|
|
|
(at Shenandoah, Texas) |
March 21 |
at
NCAA Div. III Championships
|
|
Hunt 10th in 100 fly
|
|
|
(at Shenandoah, Texas) |
March 22 |
at
NCAA Div. III Championships
|
|
Hunt 7th in 200 fly
|
|
|
(at Shenandoah, Texas) |
October 18 |
at
Kenyon Relays
|
Final
|
3rd of 8 (m); 3rd of 8 (w)
|
|
|
Swimming at Gambier, Ohio; Diving at Granville, Ohio |
October 25 |
vs.
Wittenberg
*
|
Final
|
L, 142-157 (m); W, 165-121 (w)
|
|
November 01 |
vs.
Oberlin
*
|
Final
|
W, 166-93 (m); W, 153-135 (w)
|
|
November 07 |
at
Case Western Reserve
|
Final
|
L, 65-172 (m); L, 104-133 (w)
|
|
November 08 |
vs.
Hiram
*
|
Final
|
W, 159-48 (m); W, 155-54 (w)
|
|
|
vs.
Olivet
|
Final
|
W, 136-65 (m); W, 130-55 (w)
|
|
November 15 |
at
Westminster (Pa.)
|
Final
|
L, 117-171 (m); W, 153-138 (w)
|
|
December 04 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
|
7th of 9 (m); 2nd of 11 (w)
|
|
|
Wooster High School |
December 05 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
|
7th of 9 (m); 2nd of 11 (w)
|
|
|
Wooster High School |
December 06 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
|
6th of 9 (m), 2nd of 11 (w)
|
|
|
Wooster High School |
January 10 |
at
Ohio Wesleyan
*
|
Final
|
W, 161-121 (m); W, 168-94 (w)
|
|
January 16 |
at
Mount Union
|
Final
|
L, 109-132 (m); L, 111.5-129.5 (w)
|
|
January 17 |
vs.
Albion
|
Final
|
W, 158-130 (m); W, 173-108 (w)
|
|
January 24 |
at
Allegheny
*
|
Final
|
W, 163-116 (m); W, 165-129 (w)
|
|
February 12 |
at
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships
*
|
Final
|
7th of 10 (m); 7th of 9 (w)
|
|
|
(Granville, Ohio) |
February 13 |
at
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships
*
|
Final
|
6th of 10 (m); 6th of 9 (w)
|
|
|
(Granville, Ohio) |
February 14 |
at
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships
*
|
Final
|
6th of 10 (m); 6th of 9 (w)
|
|
|
(Granville, Ohio) |
October 24 |
vs.
North Coast Athletic Conference Relays
@ Swim at Kenyon, Dive at Denison
|
|
3rd of 9 (m); 3rd of 8 (w)
|
|
October 30 |
vs.
Mt. Union
|
|
W, 172-94 (m); W, 148-118 (w)
|
|
October 31 |
at
Wittenberg
*
|
|
L, 135-165 (m); W, 152-148 (w)
|
|
November 07 |
at
Ohio Northern
|
|
L, 132-168 (m); W, 165-135 (w)
|
|
November 13 |
vs.
Oberlin
@ Swim at Case, Dive at JCU
|
|
W, 134-68 (m); W, 108-97 (w)
|
|
|
Veale Classic |
November 14 |
vs.
Case Western Reserve
@ Swim at Case, Dive at JCU
|
|
L, 113-126 (m); W, 160-77 (w)
|
|
|
Veale Classic |
November 21 |
vs.
Ursuline
|
|
W, 72-34 (w)
|
|
|
at
Westminster (Pa.)
|
|
W, 153-143 (m); W, 169-128 (w)
|
|
December 05 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
@ Wooster High School
|
|
1st of 10 teams (m); 1st of 10 teams (w)
|
|
January 09 |
vs.
Ohio Wesleyan
*
|
|
W, 139-79 (m); W, 147-78 (w)
|
|
January 17 |
at
Hiram
*
|
|
W, 141-70 (m); W, 140-87 (w)
|
|
January 23 |
vs.
Wheeling Jesuit
|
|
W, 127-86 (m); W, 148-60 (w)
|
|
January 30 |
at
Grove City
|
|
L, 122-172 (m); L, 136-159 (w)
|
|
February 13 |
vs.
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships
@ Canton, Ohio
|
|
6th of 9 (m); 3rd of 8 (w)
|
|
February 20 |
vs.
Kenyon Invitational
@ Gambier, Ohio
|
|
non-scoring
|
|
March 20 |
vs.
NCAA Div. III Championships
@ Minneapolis, Minn.
|
|
|
|
October 23 |
at
North Coast Athletic Conference Relays
|
|
6th of 9 teams (m); 5th of 8 teams (w)
|
|
|
(Swimming at Gambier, Ohio; Diving at Granville, Ohio) |
October 29 |
at
Mt. Union
|
|
L, 67-156 (m); W, 125-112 (w)
|
|
October 30 |
vs.
Wittenberg
*
|
|
L, 63-174 (m); W, 129-108 (w)
|
|
November 06 |
vs.
Ohio Northern
|
|
L, 70-228 (m); W, 165-134 (w)
|
|
November 12 |
vs.
Case Western Reserve
@ Veale Classic
|
|
L, 57-180 (m); W, 120-107 (w)
|
|
|
(Swimming at Cleveland, Ohio; Diving at University Hts., Ohio) |
November 13 |
vs.
John Carroll
@ Veale Classic
|
|
L, 109-122 (m)
|
|
|
(Swimming at Cleveland, Ohio; Diving at University Hts., Ohio) |
|
vs.
Oberlin
@ Veale Classic
|
|
W, 147-87 (w)
|
|
|
(Swimming at Cleveland, Ohio; Diving at University Hts., Ohio) |
November 20 |
at
Westminster (Pa.)
|
|
L, 109-173 (m); L, 132-161 (w)
|
|
December 04 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
|
8th of 10 teams (m); 4th of 10 teams (w)
|
|
|
(at Wooster High School) |
January 08 |
at
Ohio Wesleyan
*
|
|
W, 164-117 (m); W, 185.5-93.5 (w)
|
|
January 11 |
at
Hiram
*
|
|
W, 136-99 (m); W, 143-74 (w)
|
|
January 22 |
at
Wheeling Jesuit
|
|
L, 112-142 (m); W, 137-120 (w)
|
|
January 29 |
vs.
Grove City
|
|
L, 133-150 (m); L, 134.5-165.5 (w)
|
|
February 10 |
vs.
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships
*
@ Canton, Ohio
|
|
4th of 9 teams (m); 6th of 8 teams (w)
|
|
February 11 |
vs.
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships
*
@ Canton, Ohio
|
|
4th of 9 teams (m); 5th of 8 teams (w)
|
|
February 12 |
vs.
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships
*
@ Canton, Ohio
|
|
5th of 9 teams (m); 4th of 8 teams (w)
|
|
February 19 |
vs.
Kenyon Invitational
@ Gambier, Ohio
|
|
5th of 14 teams (m); 5th of 17 teams (w)
|
|
March 24 |
vs.
NCAA Div. III Championships
@ Knoxville, Tenn.
|
|
Knezevic 8th-place in 1-meter diving
|
|
March 26 |
vs.
NCAA Div. III Championships
@ Knoxville, Tenn.
|
|
Knezevic 21st-place in 3-meter diving
|
|
October 22 |
at
Kenyon Relays
|
|
3rd of 7 (m); 4th of 6 (w)
|
|
|
(Swimming at Gambier, Ohio; Diving at Granville, Ohio) |
October 29 |
at
Wittenberg
*
|
|
L, 88-151 (m); L, 93-138 (w)
|
|
November 05 |
at
Ohio Northern
|
|
L, 86-208 (m); L, 141-153 (w)
|
|
November 11 |
vs.
Oberlin
@ Veale Classic
|
|
L, 100-129 (m); W, 148-56 (w)
|
|
|
(Swimming at Cleveland, Ohio; Diving at University Hts., Ohio) |
November 12 |
vs.
John Carroll - Consolation Meet
@ Veale Classic
|
|
L, 96-127 (m)
|
|
|
(Swimming at Cleveland, Ohio; Diving at University Hts., Ohio) |
|
vs.
Case Western Reserve - Championship Meet
@ Veale Classic
|
|
W, 122.5-108.5 (w)
|
|
|
(Swimming at Cleveland, Ohio; Diving at University Hts., Ohio) |
November 19 |
vs.
Westminster (Pa.)
|
|
L, 103-177 (m); W, 161-126 (w)
|
|
December 01 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
|
6th of 9 (m); 3rd of 9 (w)
|
|
|
(at Wooster High School) |
December 02 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
|
6th of 9 (m); 3rd of 9 (w)
|
|
|
(at Wooster High School) |
December 03 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
|
7th of 10 (m); 3rd of 10 (w)
|
|
|
(at Wooster High School) |
January 13 |
at
Hiram
*
|
|
W, 122-64 (m); W, 154-70 (w)
|
|
January 14 |
vs.
Ohio Wesleyan
*
|
|
L, 95-122 (m); W, 154-63 (w)
|
|
|
vs.
Defiance
|
|
W, 163-34 (m); W, 177-28 (w)
|
|
January 20 |
vs.
Mount Union
|
|
W, 150-121 (m); W, 185-86 (w)
|
|
January 21 |
vs.
Malone
|
|
W, 151.5-118.5 (m); W, 154-17 (w)
|
|
January 28 |
at
Grove City
|
|
L, 107-162 (m); L, 114-166 (w)
|
|
February 16 |
at
NCAC Championships
|
|
7th of 10 (m); 5th of 9 (w)
|
|
|
(at Canton, Ohio) |
February 17 |
at
NCAC Championships
|
|
7th of 10 (m); 3rd of 9 (w)
|
|
|
(at Canton, Ohio) |
February 18 |
at
NCAC Championships
|
|
8th of 10 (m); 3rd of 9 (w)
|
|
|
(at Canton, Ohio) |
March 21 |
vs.
NCAA Div. III Championships
@ (at Indianapolis, Ind.)
|
|
|
|
March 22 |
vs.
NCAA Div. III Championships
@ (at Indianapolis, Ind.)
|
|
29th-Place
|
|
March 23 |
vs.
NCAA Div. III Championships
@ (at Indianapolis, Ind.)
|
|
T-24th-Place
|
|
March 24 |
vs.
NCAA Div. III Championships
@ (at Indianapolis, Ind.)
|
|
18th-Place
|
|
October 19 |
at
Kenyon Relays
|
|
4th of 8 (m); 4th of 8 (w)
|
|
|
Swimming at Gambier, Ohio; Diving at Granville, Ohio |
October 26 |
at
Wittenberg
*
|
|
W, 159-137 (m); L, 104-187 (w)
|
|
November 01 |
vs.
Baldwin Wallace
@ Oberlin, Ohio
|
|
W, 168-62 (m); W, 142-99 (w)
|
|
|
Greater Cleveland Tournament |
November 02 |
at
Oberlin
|
|
W, 122-120 (m); L, 101-122 (w)
|
|
|
Greater Cleveland Tournament |
November 09 |
at
John Carroll
|
|
W, 166-126 (m); W, 191-91 (w)
|
|
|
Greater Cleveland Tournament |
November 16 |
vs.
Westminster
|
|
L, 124.5-161.5 (m); L, 134-146 (w)
|
|
December 05 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
|
|
|
December 06 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
|
|
|
December 07 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
|
8th of 9 (m); 4th of 10 (w)
|
|
January 11 |
vs.
Ohio Wesleyan
*
|
|
W, 149-131 (m); W, 189.5-81.5 (w)
|
|
January 17 |
vs.
Mount Union
|
|
L, 147-151 (m); W, 203-93 (w)
|
|
January 18 |
vs.
Malone
@ Canton, Ohio
|
|
L, 121-166 (m); W, 203-71 (w)
|
|
|
vs.
Defiance
@ Canton, Ohio
|
|
W, 238-30 (m), W, 236-23 (w)
|
|
January 25 |
vs.
Allegheny
*
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Postponed due to weather conditions |
February 13 |
vs.
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships
*
@ Granville, Ohio
|
|
|
|
February 14 |
vs.
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships
*
@ Granville, Ohio
|
|
|
|
February 15 |
vs.
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships
*
@ Granville, Ohio
|
|
8th of 10 (m); 4th of 9 (w)
|
|
February 22 |
vs.
Kenyon Fast Chance Invitational
@ Gambier, Ohio
|
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
March 20 |
vs.
NCAA Div. III Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
|
|
McGovern 26th in 100 fly
|
|
March 21 |
vs.
NCAA Div. III Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
|
|
McGovern 18th in 100 back
|
|
March 22 |
vs.
NCAA Div. III Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
|
|
McGovern 23rd in 200 back
|
|