date | opponent/meet | time | results | links |
---|---|---|---|---|
October 14 | at Kenyon Relays | Final | 4th of 5 (m); 4th of 5 (w) | |
October 28 | vs. Malone | Final | W, 230.5-57.5 (m); W, 202-58 (w) | |
Black & Gold Weekend | ||||
November 04 | at Mount Union | Final | L, 118-182 (m); W, 164-132 (w) | |
November 11 | vs. Westminster | Final | W, 201-95 (m); W, 209-78 (w) | |
November 18 | at Ashland | Final | W, score not available (m); W, score not available (w) |
|
November 30 | vs. Wooster Invitational | 4th of 9 (m); 3rd of 10 (w) | ||
Ellen Shapiro Natatorium | ||||
December 01 | vs. Wooster Invitational | 4th of 9 (m); 2nd of 10 (w) | ||
Ellen Shapiro Natatorium (Swimming); Timken Natatorium (Diving) | ||||
December 02 | vs. Wooster Invitational | Final | 2nd of 9 (m); 2nd of 9 (w) | |
Ellen Shapiro Natatorium (Swimming); Timken Natatorium (Diving) | ||||
January 12 | at Ohio Northern | Final | W, 137-94 (m); W, 169-66 (w) | |
at Bluffton | Final | W, 192-7 (m); W, 190-24 (w) | ||
at Ohio Northern University | ||||
January 20 | vs. Ohio Wesleyan | Final | W, 169-39 (m); W, 176-46 (w) | |
Senior Day | ||||
January 26 | at Notre Dame College | Final | W, 163.5-27.5 (m); W, 166-33 (w) | |
diving at John Carroll University | ||||
at Bluffton | Final | W, 171-5 (m); W, 169-13 (w) | ||
at Notre Dame College | ||||
February 03 | vs. Oberlin | Final | L, 141-115 (m); W, 176.5-78.5 (w) | |
vs. Hiram | Final | W, 197-45 (m); W, 211-35 (w) | ||
February 14 | at NCAC Championships * | Final | 4th of 9 (m); 3rd of 8 (w) | |
at Denison University | ||||
February 15 | at NCAC Championships * | 4th of 9 (m); 3rd of 8 (w) | ||
at Denison University | ||||
February 16 | at NCAC Championships * | 4th of 9 (m); 4th of 8 (w) | ||
at Denison University | ||||
February 17 | at NCAC Championships * | Final | 4th of 9 (m); 4th of 9 (w) | |
at Denison University | ||||
February 24 | at Kenyon Fast Chance Meet | Final | non-scoring | |
March 20 | vs. NCAA Div. III Championships @ Greensboro Aquatic Center (Greensboro, N.C.) | Final | Bream 33rd in 200 IM | |
March 21 | vs. NCAA Div. III Championships @ Greensboro Aquatic Center (Greensboro, N.C.) | Final | Bream 46th 100 fly | |
March 22 | vs. NCAA Div. III Championships @ Greensboro Aquatic Center (Greensboro, N.C.) | Final | Bream 21st in 200 Fly | |
October 22 | vs. Mount Union | Final | L, 197-145 (m); W, 181-161 (w) | |
October 29 | vs. Malone @ CT Branin Natatorium | Final | W, 167-33 (m); W, 175-27 (w) | |
November 05 | vs. Notre Dame | Final | W, 186-76 (m); W, 168-100 (w) | |
vs. Bluffton | Final | W, 222-4 (m); W, 220-15 (w) | ||
November 12 | at Westminster | Final | W, 191-105 (m); W, 193-81 (w) | |
November 19 | vs. Ashland | Final | W, 147-117 (m); W, 166-111 (w) | |
December 01 | vs. Wooster Invitational | 4th of 9 (m); 3rd of 10 (w) | ||
Ellen Shapiro Natatorium | ||||
December 02 | vs. Wooster Invitational | 3rd of 9 (m); 3rd of 10 (w) | ||
Ellen Shapiro Natatorium (Swimming); Timken Natatorium (Diving) | ||||
December 03 | vs. Wooster Invitiational | Final | 3rd of 9 (m); 2nd of 10 (w) | |
Ellen Shapiro Natatorium (Swimming); Timken Natatorium (Diving) | ||||
January 14 | at Baldwin Wallace | Final | W, 195-98 (m); W, 210-61 (w) | |
January 21 | at Ohio Wesleyan | Final | W, 178-39 (m); W, 162-42 (w) | |
January 28 | at Oberlin | Final | W, 132-121 (m); W, 144-98 (w) | |
vs. Hiram @ Oberlin College | Final | W, 205-39 (m); W, 199-33 (w) | ||
February 08 | at NCAC Championships * | t-4th of 9 (m); 7th of 8 (w) | ||
at Denison University | ||||
February 09 | at NCAC Championships * | 4th of 9 (m); 4th of 9 (w) | ||
at Denison University | ||||
February 10 | at NCAC Championships * | 3rd of 9 (m); 4th of 8 (w) | ||
at Denison University | ||||
February 11 | at NCAC Championships * | Final | 3rd of 9 (m); 4th of 8 (w) | |
at Denison University | ||||
February 18 | at Kenyon Fast Chance Meet | Final | non-scoring | |
October 02 | at Cleveland State Relays | Final | 2nd of 3 (m); 1st of 3 (w) | |
October 23 | at Notre Dame College | Final | W, 137.5-124.5 (m); W, 149-112 (w) | |
October 30 | vs. Malone | Final | W, 199-80 (m); W, 172-99 (w) | |
November 13 | vs. Westminster (Pa.) | Final | W, 153-145 (m); W, 199-85 (w) | |
November 19 | at Mount Union | Final | L, 199-99 (m); W, 156-119 (w) | |
December 02 | vs. Wooster Invitational | 2nd of 8 (m); 2nd of 9 (w) | ||
Ellen Shapiro Natatorium | ||||
December 03 | vs. Wooster Invitational | 1st of 8 (m); 2nd of 9 (w) | ||
Ellen Shapiro Natatorium (swimming); Timken Natatorium (diving) | ||||
December 04 | vs. Wooster Invitational | Final | 1st of 8 (m); 2nd of 9 (w) | |
Ellen Shapiro Natatorium (swimming); Timken Natatorium (diving) | ||||
January 14 | vs. Baldwin Wallace | Final | W, 141-86 (m); W, 136-65 (w) | |
January 22 | vs. Hiram | Final | W, 239-37 (m); W, 211-49 (w) | |
Ellen Shapiro Natatorium (swimming); Timken Natatorium (diving - 10 a.m.)) | ||||
vs. Ohio Wesleyan * | Final | W, 231-46 (m); W, 183-69 (w) | ||
Ellen Shapiro Natatorium (swimming); Timken Natatorium (diving - 10 a.m.) | ||||
January 29 | vs. Oberlin * | Final | W, 176-77 (m); W, 163-79 (w) | |
February 09 | vs. NCAC Championships * @ Denison University | 4th of 10 (m); 3rd of 9 (w) | ||
No spectators per NCAC announcement on Jan. 24. | ||||
February 10 | vs. NCAC Championships * @ Denison University | 5th of 10 (m); 4th of 9 (w) | ||
No spectators per NCAC announcement on Jan. 24. | ||||
February 11 | vs. NCAC Championships * @ Denison University | 5th of 10 (m); 4th of 9 (w) | ||
No spectators per NCAC announcement on Jan. 24. | ||||
February 12 | vs. NCAC Championships * @ Denison University | Final | 5th of 10 (m); 4th of 9 (w) | |
No spectators per NCAC announcement on Jan. 24. | ||||
February 19 | at Kenyon Fast Chance Meet | Final | non-scoring | |
March 16 | vs. NCAA Div. III Championships @ Indianapolis, Ind. | Bream 200 IM - 53rd | ||
March 17 | vs. NCAA Div. III Championships @ Indianapolis, Ind. | Bream 100 fly - 45th | ||
March 18 | vs. NCAA Div. III Championships @ Indianapolis, Ind. | Bream 200 fly - 22nd | ||
February 05 | vs. Notre Dame College | Cancelled |
|
|
Contest canceled on Feb. 1. | ||||
vs. Hiram | Final | W, 208-24 (m); W, 198-29 (w) | ||
Meet added Feb. 1; No spectators; Virtual Meet | ||||
February 13 | vs. Wittenberg | Final | W, 161-40 (m); W, 148-43 (w) | |
No spectators | ||||
February 20 | at Ohio Wesleyan | Final | W, 126-91 (m); W, 109-95 (w) | |
No spectators | ||||
February 27 | at Denison | Cancelled |
|
|
Canceled on Feb. 26 | ||||
March 13 | vs. Wooster End of Season Meet | 1st of 3 (m); 1st of 3 (w) | ||
March 14 | vs. Wooster End of Season Meet | 1st of 3 (m); 1st of 3 (w) | Final | |
October 19 | at Kenyon Relays | Final | 4th of 5 (m); 3rd of 5 (w) | |
Diving at Denison University | ||||
October 26 | vs. Notre Dame College | Final | W, 184-94 (m); W, 193-71 (w) | |
at Wooster High School | ||||
vs. Hiram * | Final | W, 240-6 (m); W, 222-39 (w) | ||
at Wooster High School | ||||
November 01 | vs. Ursuline @ CT Branin Nat. - Canton, Ohio | Final | W, 230-30 (w) | |
vs. Malone @ CT Branin Nat. - Canton, Ohio | Final | W, 146-137 (m); W, 174-101 (w) | ||
November 09 | vs. Westminster | Final | L, 183-114 (m); W, 197-99 (w) | |
November 16 | vs. Mount Union | Final | L, 89-202 (m); W, 206-72 (w) | |
Swimming at Wooster High School; Diving at Timken Natatorium | ||||
vs. Thomas More | Final | W, 236-23 (m); W, 215-26 (w) | ||
Swimming at Wooster High School; Diving at Timken Natatorium | ||||
December 05 | vs. Wooster Invitational | Final | 3rd of 7 (w); 6th of 6 (m) | |
at Wooster High School | ||||
December 06 | vs. Wooster Invitational | 4th of 6 (m); 2nd of 7 (w) | ||
at Wooster High School; Diving at Timken Natatorium | ||||
December 07 | vs. Wooster Invitational | Final | 2nd of 7 (w); 3rd of 6 (m) | |
at Wooster High School; Diving at Timken Natatorium | ||||
January 11 | vs. Oberlin * | Final | W, 169-102 (m); W, 224-62 (w) | |
vs. Wittenberg * | Final | W, 200-61 (w); W, 198-66 (m) | ||
January 18 | vs. Allegheny * | Final | L, 144-147 (m); L, 131-163 (w) | |
Swimming at Wooster High School; Diving at Timken Natatorium | ||||
vs. Ohio Wesleyan * | Final | W, 177-107 (m); W, 215.5-63.5 (w) | ||
Swimming at Wooster High School; Diving at Timken Natatorium | ||||
January 25 | at Baldwin Wallace | Final | W, 182-105 (w); W, 153-142 (m) | |
February 12 | vs. NCAC Championships @ (Granville, Ohio) | 3rd of 10 (m); t-8th of 9 (w) | ||
February 13 | vs. NCAC Championships @ (Granville, Ohio) | 5th of 10 (m); 6th of 9 (w) | ||
February 14 | vs. NCAC Championships @ (Granville, Ohio) | 5th of 10 (m); 5th of 9 (w) | ||
February 15 | vs. NCAC Championships @ (Granville, Ohio) | Final | 5th of 10 (m); 5th of 9 (w) | |
February 22 | at Kenyon Invitational | Final | non-scoring | |
March 18 | vs. NCAA Div. III Championships @ (Greensboro, N.C.) | Cancelled |
|
|
March 19 | vs. NCAA Div. III Championships @ (Greensboro, N.C.) | Cancelled |
|
|
March 20 | vs. NCAA Div. III Championships @ (Greensboro, N.C.) | Cancelled |
|
|
March 21 | vs. NCAA Div. III Championships @ (Greensboro, N.C.) | Cancelled |
|
|
October 20 | at Kenyon Relays | Final | 3rd of 7 (m); 2nd of 7 (w) | |
November 03 | vs. Hiram * | Final | W, 237-34 (m); W, 222-32 (w) | |
vs. Notre Dame | Final | W, 199-81 (m); W, 212-47 (w) | ||
vs. Thomas More | Final | W, 230-38 (m); W, 214-32 (w) | ||
November 10 | at Westminster | Final | L, 172.5-125.5 (m); W, 202-92 (w) | |
November 17 | at Oberlin * | Final | W, 197-77 (m); W, 216-58 (w) | |
at Wittenberg * | Final | W, 208-70 (m); W, 203-76 (w) | ||
(at Oberlin, Ohio) | ||||
November 29 | vs. Wooster Invitational | Final | 4th of 10 (m); 4th of 12 (w) | |
(Wooster High School) | ||||
November 30 | vs. Wooster Invitational | Final | 4th of 10 (m); 3rd of 12 (w) | |
(Swimming at Wooster High School; Diving at Timken Natatorium) | ||||
December 01 | vs. Wooster Invitational | Final | 4th of 10 (m); 2nd of 12 (w) | |
(Swimming at Wooster High School; Diving at Timken Natatorium) | ||||
January 18 | vs. John Carroll | Final | L, 146-95 (m); W, 113.5-109.5 (w) | |
January 19 | vs. Ohio Wesleyan * | Final | W, 136-94 (m); W, 129-102 (w) | |
January 26 | at Mount Union | Final | W, 154-144 (m); W, 159-129 (w) | |
February 13 | at NCAC Championships | 3rd of 10 (m); 8th of 9 (w) | ||
(Granville, Ohio) | ||||
February 14 | at NCAC Championships | 6th of 10 (m); 5th of 9 (w) | ||
(Granville, Ohio) | ||||
February 15 | at NCAC Championships | 5th of 10 (m); 4th of 9 (w) | ||
(Granville, Ohio) | ||||
February 16 | at NCAC Championships | Final | 5th of 10 (m); 4th of 9 (w) | |
(Granville, Ohio) | ||||
February 23 | at Kenyon Invitational | Final | non-scoring | |
March 20 | at NCAA Div. III Championships | Gelwicks 49th in 50 free | ||
(Greensboro, N.C.) | ||||
March 21 | at NCAA Div. III Championships | Gelwicks 26th in 200 free | ||
(Greensboro, N.C.) | ||||
March 23 | at NCAA Div. III Championships | Gelwicks 41st in 100 free | ||
(Greensboro, N.C.) | ||||
October 14 | at Kenyon Relays | Final | 5th of 9 (m); 3rd of 9 (w) | |
(Swimming at Gambier, Ohio; Diving at Granville, Ohio) | ||||
October 28 | vs. Wittenberg * | Final | W, 166-92 (m); W, 225-59 (w) | |
vs. Oberlin * | Final | W, 182-79 (m); W, 225-70 (w) | ||
vs. Ursuline | Final | W, 265-8 (w) | ||
(Swimming at Wooster High School; Diving at Timken Natatorium) | ||||
November 03 | vs. Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 58.5-178.5 (m): L, 105.5-133.5 (w) | |
November 04 | at Hiram * | Final | W, 116-77 (m); W, 165-26 (w) | |
November 11 | vs. Westminster | Final | L, 102-192 (m); W, 180-114 (w) | |
November 30 | vs. Wooster Invitational | Final | 6th of 11 (m); 4th of 11 (w) | |
(Wooster High School) | ||||
December 01 | vs. Wooster Invitational | 5th of 11 (m); 3rd of 11 (w) | ||
(Swimming at Wooster High School; Diving at Timken Natatorium) | ||||
December 02 | vs. Wooster Invitational | Final | 4th of 11 (m); 2nd of 11 (w) | |
(Swimming at Wooster High School; Diving at Timken Natatorium) | ||||
January 12 | at Notre Dame College | Final | W, 207-54 (m); W, 236-20 (w) | |
virtual meet due to weather | ||||
January 19 | at John Carroll | Final | L, 105-118 (m); L, 114-117 (w) | |
January 20 | vs. Allegheny * | Final | W, 148-83 (m); W, 147-90 (w) | |
vs. Ohio Wesleyan * | Final | W, 119-104 (m); W, 184-42 (w) | ||
(Swimming at Wooster High School; Diving at Timken Natatorium) | ||||
January 27 | vs. Mount Union | Final | W, 147-133 (m); W, 187-97 (w) | |
February 14 | at NCAC Championships | Final | 7th of 10 (m); 4th of 9 (w) | |
(Granville, Ohio) | ||||
February 15 | at NCAC Championships | 6th of 10 (m); t-3rd of 9 (w) | ||
(Granville, Ohio) | ||||
February 16 | at NCAC Championships | 5th of 10 (m); 3rd of 9 (w) | ||
(Granville, Ohio) | ||||
February 17 | at NCAC Championships | Final | 5th of 10 (m); 3rd of 9 (w) | |
(Granville, Ohio) | ||||
February 24 | at Kenyon Invitational | Final | non-scoring | |
October 15 | at Kenyon Relays | Final | 4th of 8 (m); 3rd of 8 (w) | |
(Swimming at Gambier, Ohio; Diving at Granville, Ohio) | ||||
October 22 | vs. Wittenberg * | Final | W, 125-80 (m); W, 130-92 (w) | |
October 29 | vs. Oberlin * | Final | W, 164-115 (m); W, 157-115 (w) | |
November 04 | at Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 70-167 (m); L, 79-163 (w) | |
November 05 | vs. Hiram * | Final | W, 166-57 (m); W, 177-46 (w) | |
November 12 | at Westminster (Pa.) | Final | L, 100-193 (m); W, 148-145 (w) | |
December 01 | vs. Wooster Invitational | 5th of 9 (m); 5th of 10 (w) | ||
Wooster High School | ||||
December 02 | vs. Wooster Invitational | 5th of 9 (m); 5th of 10 (w) | ||
(Swimming at Wooster High School; Diving at Timken Natatorium) | ||||
December 03 | vs. Wooster Invitational | Final | 5th of 9 (m); 5th of 10 (w) | |
(Swimming at Wooster High School; Diving at Timken Natatorium) | ||||
January 13 | at Mount Union | Final | L, 116-118 (m); W, 138-99 (w) | |
January 14 | at Ohio Wesleyan * | Final | W, 128-86 (m); W, 160-74 (w) | |
January 20 | vs. John Carroll | Final | W, 127-110 (m); W, 125-116 (w) | |
January 21 | at Allegheny * | Final | L, 135-136 (m); W, 164-132 (w) | |
February 08 | at NCAC Championships | 4th of 10 (m); 5th of 9 (w) | ||
(Granville, Ohio) | ||||
February 09 | at NCAC Championships | 4th of 10 (m); 4th of 9 (w) | ||
(Granville, Ohio) | ||||
February 10 | at NCAC Championships | 5th of 10 (m); 4th of 9 (w) | ||
(Granville, Ohio) | ||||
February 11 | at NCAC Championships | Final | 4th of 10 (m); 4th of 9 (w) | |
(Granville, Ohio) | ||||
February 18 | at Kenyon College Invitational | Final | Non-Scoring | |
February 24 | at NCAA Div. III Central Diving Regional | Salzman 28th on 3-meter board | ||
(Grand Rapids, Mich.) | ||||
February 25 | at NCAA Div. III Central Diving Regional | Final | Salzman 26th on 1-meter board | |
(Grand Rapids, Mich.) | ||||
October 17 | at Kenyon Relays | Final | 4th of 8 (m); 3rd of 8 (w) | |
Swimming at Gambier, Ohio; Diving at Granville, Ohio | ||||
October 24 | at Wittenberg * | Final | W, 148-95 (m); W, 129-108 (w) | |
October 31 | at Oberlin * | Final | W, 207-87 (m); W, 161-135 (w) | |
November 06 | vs. Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 78-159 (m); L, 108-133 (w) | |
November 07 | at Hiram * | Final | W, 180-66 (m); W, 188-53 (w) | |
vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Hiram, Ohio | Final | W, 174-85 (m); W, 168-102 (w) | ||
November 14 | vs. Westminster (Pa.) | Final | L, 127-167 (m); W, 195-98 (w) | |
December 03 | vs. Wooster Invitational | Final | 7th of 10 (m); 5th of 11 (w) | |
Wooster High School | ||||
December 04 | vs. Wooster Invitational | Final | 7th of 10 (m); 3rd of 11 (w) | |
Wooster High School | ||||
December 05 | vs. Wooster Invitational | Final | 7th of 10 (m); 3rd of 11 (w) | |
Wooster High School | ||||
January 15 | vs. Mount Union | Final | W, 130-107 (m); W, 163-76 (w) | |
January 16 | vs. Ohio Wesleyan * | Final | W, 142-87 (m); W, 158-71 (w) | |
January 23 | vs. Allegheny * | Final | W, 163-119 (m); W, 155-132 (w) | |
January 30 | at Olivet | Final | W, 230-42 (m); W, 222-49 (w) | |
vs. Albion @ Olivet, Mich. | Final | L, 141-156 (m); W, 160-135 (w) | ||
February 11 | at North Coast Athletic Conference Championships * | Final | 5th of 10 (m); 5th of 9 (w) | |
(Granville, Ohio) | ||||
February 12 | at North Coast Athletic Conference Championships * | Final | 5th of 10 (m); 4th of 9 (w) | |
(Granville, Ohio) | ||||
February 13 | at North Coast Athletic Conference Championships * | Final | 5th of 10 (m); 4th of 9 (w) | |
(Granville, Ohio) | ||||
February 20 | at Kenyon Fast Chance Invitational | Final | Non-Scoring | |
February 27 | at NCAA Div. III Diving Regional | Final | Day 28th on 1-meter | |
(Granville, Ohio) | ||||
October 20 | vs. North Coast Athletic Conference Relays @ Gambier, Ohio | Men: 4th of 9 teams; Women: 4th of 8 teams | ||
October 26 | vs. Mt. Union | Men: W, 132-75; Women: W, 152-80 | ||
October 27 | at Wittenberg * | Men: W, 139-100; Women: L, 106-135 | ||
November 03 | at Ohio Northern | Men: L, 127-166; Women: W, 176.5-119.5 | ||
November 09 | vs. John Carroll @ Cleveland, Ohio | Men: W, 179-62; Women: W, 153-86 | ||
November 10 | at Case Reserve | Men: W, 127.5-106.5; Women: L, 108-123 | ||
November 17 | at Westminster (Pa.) | Men: W, 105-100; Women: W, 142-63 | ||
November 29 | vs. Wooster Invitational | Men: 2nd of 9 teams; Women: 1st of 11 teams | ||
Through Dec. 1 | ||||
January 11 | at Hiram * | Men: W, 144-83; Women: W, 161-73 | ||
January 12 | vs. Ohio Wesleyan * | Men: W, 147-67; Women: W, 146-79 | ||
January 26 | vs. Wheeling Jesuit | Men: W, 133-57; Women: W, 138-33 | ||
February 02 | at Grove City | Men: L, 128-171; Women: W, 196-100 | ||
February 14 | vs. North Coast Athletic Conference Championships * @ Canton, Ohio | Men: 5th of 9 teams; Women: 3rd of 8 teams | ||
Through Feb. 16 | ||||
February 23 | at Kenyon Invitational | Complete Results | ||
October 25 | vs. North Coast Athletic Conference Relays @ Gambier, Ohio | Men: 3rd of 9 teams; Women: 5th of 8 teams | ||
October 31 | at Mt. Union | Men: W, 150.5-72.5 Women: W, 144-87 | ||
November 01 | vs. Wittenberg * | Men: L, 119-123; Women: L, 110-126 | ||
November 08 | vs. Ohio Northern | Men: L, 128-166; Women: W, 170-124 | ||
November 14 | vs. John Carroll @ Cleveland, Ohio | Men: W, 162-75; Women: W, 138-64 | ||
Veale Classic | ||||
November 15 | at Case Western Reserve | Men: L, 76-161; Women: W, 132-105 | ||
Veale Classic | ||||
November 22 | vs. Westminster (Pa.) | Men: L, 132-152; Women: W, 139-123 | ||
December 04 | vs. Wooster Invitational | Men: 1st of 11 teams; Women: 1st of 11 teams | ||
Through Dec. 6 | ||||
January 09 | vs. Hiram * | Men: W, 164-67; Women: W, 157-66 | ||
January 10 | at Ohio Wesleyan * | Men: W, 164-67; Women: W, 146-85 | ||
January 24 | at Wheeling Jesuit | Men: W, 114-68; Women: W, 125-51 | ||
January 31 | vs. Grove City | Men: L, 114-156; Women: L, 141-153 | ||
February 12 | vs. North Coast Athletic Conference Championships * @ Canton, Ohio | Men: 5th of 9 teams Women: 4th of 8 teams | ||
Through Feb. 14 | ||||
February 21 | vs. Kenyon Invitational @ Gambier, Ohio | Men: 6th of 13 teams; Women: 4th of 9 teams | ||
October 20 | at Kenyon Relays | 3rd of 6 (m); 4th of 7 (w) | ||
(Swimming at Gambier, Ohio; Diving at Granville, Ohio) | ||||
October 27 | vs. Wittenberg * | L, 110.5-126.5 (m); L, 104-126 (w) | ||
November 02 | vs. Hiram @ Oberlin, Ohio | W, 171-52 (m); W, 172-68 (w) | ||
Greater Cleveland Tournament | ||||
November 03 | at Oberlin | W, 131-109 (m); L, 94-136 (w) | ||
Greater Cleveland Tournament | ||||
November 10 | vs. Lake Erie | L, 118-162 (m); W, 212-63 (w) | ||
Greater Cleveland Tournament | ||||
November 17 | at Westminster (Pa.) | L, 117-169 (m); L, 129-168 (w) | ||
November 29 | vs. Wooster Invitational | 7th of 9 (m); 3rd of 10 (w) | ||
November 30 | vs. Wooster Invitational | 6th of 9 (m); 3rd of 10 (w) | ||
December 01 | vs. Wooster Invitational | 6th of 9 (m); 3rd of 10 (w) | ||
January 12 | at Ohio Wesleyan | W, 144-140 (m); W, 167-117 (w) | ||
January 18 | at Mount Union | W, 155-139 (m); W, 170-114 (w) | ||
January 19 | vs. Defiance | W, 244-8 (m); W, 228-24 (w) | ||
vs. Malone | W, 154-134 (m); W, 192-82 (w) | |||
January 26 | at Allegheny * | L, 118-176 (m); L, 145-152 (w) | ||
vs. Grove City @ Meadville, Pa. | L, 125-173 (m); L, 114-171 (w) | |||
February 14 | at North Coast Athletic Conference Championships * | 6th of 10 (m); 5th of 9 (w) | ||
(at Canton, Ohio) | ||||
February 15 | at North Coast Athletic Conference Championships * | 5th of 10 (m); 4th of 9 (w) | ||
(at Canton, Ohio) | ||||
February 16 | at North Coast Athletic Conference Championships * | 5th of 10 (m); 4th of 9 (w) | ||
(at Canton, Ohio) | ||||
February 23 | at Kenyon Invitational | Non-Scoring | ||
March 20 | at NCAA Div. III Championships | Hunt 25th in 50 free | ||
(at Shenandoah, Texas) | ||||
March 21 | at NCAA Div. III Championships | Hunt 10th in 100 fly | ||
(at Shenandoah, Texas) | ||||
March 22 | at NCAA Div. III Championships | Hunt 7th in 200 fly | ||
(at Shenandoah, Texas) | ||||
October 18 | at Kenyon Relays | Final | 3rd of 8 (m); 3rd of 8 (w) | |
Swimming at Gambier, Ohio; Diving at Granville, Ohio | ||||
October 25 | vs. Wittenberg * | Final | L, 142-157 (m); W, 165-121 (w) | |
November 01 | vs. Oberlin * | Final | W, 166-93 (m); W, 153-135 (w) | |
November 07 | at Case Western Reserve | Final | L, 65-172 (m); L, 104-133 (w) | |
November 08 | vs. Hiram * | Final | W, 159-48 (m); W, 155-54 (w) | |
vs. Olivet | Final | W, 136-65 (m); W, 130-55 (w) | ||
November 15 | at Westminster (Pa.) | Final | L, 117-171 (m); W, 153-138 (w) | |
December 04 | vs. Wooster Invitational | 7th of 9 (m); 2nd of 11 (w) | ||
Wooster High School | ||||
December 05 | vs. Wooster Invitational | 7th of 9 (m); 2nd of 11 (w) | ||
Wooster High School | ||||
December 06 | vs. Wooster Invitational | 6th of 9 (m), 2nd of 11 (w) | ||
Wooster High School | ||||
January 10 | at Ohio Wesleyan * | Final | W, 161-121 (m); W, 168-94 (w) | |
January 16 | at Mount Union | Final | L, 109-132 (m); L, 111.5-129.5 (w) | |
January 17 | vs. Albion | Final | W, 158-130 (m); W, 173-108 (w) | |
January 24 | at Allegheny * | Final | W, 163-116 (m); W, 165-129 (w) | |
February 12 | at North Coast Athletic Conference Championships * | Final | 7th of 10 (m); 7th of 9 (w) | |
(Granville, Ohio) | ||||
February 13 | at North Coast Athletic Conference Championships * | Final | 6th of 10 (m); 6th of 9 (w) | |
(Granville, Ohio) | ||||
February 14 | at North Coast Athletic Conference Championships * | Final | 6th of 10 (m); 6th of 9 (w) | |
(Granville, Ohio) | ||||
October 24 | vs. North Coast Athletic Conference Relays @ Swim at Kenyon, Dive at Denison | 3rd of 9 (m); 3rd of 8 (w) | ||
October 30 | vs. Mt. Union | W, 172-94 (m); W, 148-118 (w) | ||
October 31 | at Wittenberg * | L, 135-165 (m); W, 152-148 (w) | ||
November 07 | at Ohio Northern | L, 132-168 (m); W, 165-135 (w) | ||
November 13 | vs. Oberlin @ Swim at Case, Dive at JCU | W, 134-68 (m); W, 108-97 (w) | ||
Veale Classic | ||||
November 14 | vs. Case Western Reserve @ Swim at Case, Dive at JCU | L, 113-126 (m); W, 160-77 (w) | ||
Veale Classic | ||||
November 21 | vs. Ursuline | W, 72-34 (w) |
|
|
at Westminster (Pa.) | W, 153-143 (m); W, 169-128 (w) | |||
December 05 | vs. Wooster Invitational @ Wooster High School | 1st of 10 teams (m); 1st of 10 teams (w) | ||
January 09 | vs. Ohio Wesleyan * | W, 139-79 (m); W, 147-78 (w) | ||
January 17 | at Hiram * | W, 141-70 (m); W, 140-87 (w) | ||
January 23 | vs. Wheeling Jesuit | W, 127-86 (m); W, 148-60 (w) | ||
January 30 | at Grove City | L, 122-172 (m); L, 136-159 (w) | ||
February 13 | vs. North Coast Athletic Conference Championships @ Canton, Ohio | 6th of 9 (m); 3rd of 8 (w) | ||
February 20 | vs. Kenyon Invitational @ Gambier, Ohio | non-scoring | ||
March 20 | vs. NCAA Div. III Championships @ Minneapolis, Minn. |
|
||
October 23 | at North Coast Athletic Conference Relays | 6th of 9 teams (m); 5th of 8 teams (w) | ||
(Swimming at Gambier, Ohio; Diving at Granville, Ohio) | ||||
October 29 | at Mt. Union | L, 67-156 (m); W, 125-112 (w) | ||
October 30 | vs. Wittenberg * | L, 63-174 (m); W, 129-108 (w) | ||
November 06 | vs. Ohio Northern | L, 70-228 (m); W, 165-134 (w) | ||
November 12 | vs. Case Western Reserve @ Veale Classic | L, 57-180 (m); W, 120-107 (w) | ||
(Swimming at Cleveland, Ohio; Diving at University Hts., Ohio) | ||||
November 13 | vs. John Carroll @ Veale Classic | L, 109-122 (m) | ||
(Swimming at Cleveland, Ohio; Diving at University Hts., Ohio) | ||||
vs. Oberlin @ Veale Classic | W, 147-87 (w) | |||
(Swimming at Cleveland, Ohio; Diving at University Hts., Ohio) | ||||
November 20 | at Westminster (Pa.) | L, 109-173 (m); L, 132-161 (w) | ||
December 04 | vs. Wooster Invitational | 8th of 10 teams (m); 4th of 10 teams (w) | ||
(at Wooster High School) | ||||
January 08 | at Ohio Wesleyan * | W, 164-117 (m); W, 185.5-93.5 (w) | ||
January 11 | at Hiram * | W, 136-99 (m); W, 143-74 (w) | ||
January 22 | at Wheeling Jesuit | L, 112-142 (m); W, 137-120 (w) | ||
January 29 | vs. Grove City | L, 133-150 (m); L, 134.5-165.5 (w) | ||
February 10 | vs. North Coast Athletic Conference Championships * @ Canton, Ohio | 4th of 9 teams (m); 6th of 8 teams (w) | ||
February 11 | vs. North Coast Athletic Conference Championships * @ Canton, Ohio | 4th of 9 teams (m); 5th of 8 teams (w) | ||
February 12 | vs. North Coast Athletic Conference Championships * @ Canton, Ohio | 5th of 9 teams (m); 4th of 8 teams (w) | ||
February 19 | vs. Kenyon Invitational @ Gambier, Ohio | 5th of 14 teams (m); 5th of 17 teams (w) | ||
March 24 | vs. NCAA Div. III Championships @ Knoxville, Tenn. | Knezevic 8th-place in 1-meter diving | ||
March 26 | vs. NCAA Div. III Championships @ Knoxville, Tenn. | Knezevic 21st-place in 3-meter diving | ||
October 22 | at Kenyon Relays | 3rd of 7 (m); 4th of 6 (w) | ||
(Swimming at Gambier, Ohio; Diving at Granville, Ohio) | ||||
October 29 | at Wittenberg * | L, 88-151 (m); L, 93-138 (w) | ||
November 05 | at Ohio Northern | L, 86-208 (m); L, 141-153 (w) | ||
November 11 | vs. Oberlin @ Veale Classic | L, 100-129 (m); W, 148-56 (w) | ||
(Swimming at Cleveland, Ohio; Diving at University Hts., Ohio) | ||||
November 12 | vs. John Carroll - Consolation Meet @ Veale Classic | L, 96-127 (m) | ||
(Swimming at Cleveland, Ohio; Diving at University Hts., Ohio) | ||||
vs. Case Western Reserve - Championship Meet @ Veale Classic | W, 122.5-108.5 (w) | |||
(Swimming at Cleveland, Ohio; Diving at University Hts., Ohio) | ||||
November 19 | vs. Westminster (Pa.) | L, 103-177 (m); W, 161-126 (w) | ||
December 01 | vs. Wooster Invitational | 6th of 9 (m); 3rd of 9 (w) | ||
(at Wooster High School) | ||||
December 02 | vs. Wooster Invitational | 6th of 9 (m); 3rd of 9 (w) | ||
(at Wooster High School) | ||||
December 03 | vs. Wooster Invitational | 7th of 10 (m); 3rd of 10 (w) | ||
(at Wooster High School) | ||||
January 13 | at Hiram * | W, 122-64 (m); W, 154-70 (w) | ||
January 14 | vs. Ohio Wesleyan * | L, 95-122 (m); W, 154-63 (w) | ||
vs. Defiance | W, 163-34 (m); W, 177-28 (w) | |||
January 20 | vs. Mount Union | W, 150-121 (m); W, 185-86 (w) | ||
January 21 | vs. Malone | W, 151.5-118.5 (m); W, 154-17 (w) | ||
January 28 | at Grove City | L, 107-162 (m); L, 114-166 (w) | ||
February 16 | at NCAC Championships | 7th of 10 (m); 5th of 9 (w) | ||
(at Canton, Ohio) | ||||
February 17 | at NCAC Championships | 7th of 10 (m); 3rd of 9 (w) | ||
(at Canton, Ohio) | ||||
February 18 | at NCAC Championships | 8th of 10 (m); 3rd of 9 (w) | ||
(at Canton, Ohio) | ||||
March 21 | vs. NCAA Div. III Championships @ (at Indianapolis, Ind.) |
|
||
March 22 | vs. NCAA Div. III Championships @ (at Indianapolis, Ind.) | 29th-Place | ||
March 23 | vs. NCAA Div. III Championships @ (at Indianapolis, Ind.) | T-24th-Place | ||
March 24 | vs. NCAA Div. III Championships @ (at Indianapolis, Ind.) | 18th-Place | ||
October 19 | at Kenyon Relays | 4th of 8 (m); 4th of 8 (w) | ||
Swimming at Gambier, Ohio; Diving at Granville, Ohio | ||||
October 26 | at Wittenberg * | W, 159-137 (m); L, 104-187 (w) | ||
November 01 | vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Oberlin, Ohio | W, 168-62 (m); W, 142-99 (w) | ||
Greater Cleveland Tournament | ||||
November 02 | at Oberlin | W, 122-120 (m); L, 101-122 (w) | ||
Greater Cleveland Tournament | ||||
November 09 | at John Carroll | W, 166-126 (m); W, 191-91 (w) | ||
Greater Cleveland Tournament | ||||
November 16 | vs. Westminster | L, 124.5-161.5 (m); L, 134-146 (w) | ||
December 05 | vs. Wooster Invitational | |||
December 06 | vs. Wooster Invitational | |||
December 07 | vs. Wooster Invitational | 8th of 9 (m); 4th of 10 (w) | ||
January 11 | vs. Ohio Wesleyan * | W, 149-131 (m); W, 189.5-81.5 (w) | ||
January 17 | vs. Mount Union | L, 147-151 (m); W, 203-93 (w) | ||
January 18 | vs. Malone @ Canton, Ohio | L, 121-166 (m); W, 203-71 (w) | ||
vs. Defiance @ Canton, Ohio | W, 238-30 (m), W, 236-23 (w) | |||
January 25 | vs. Allegheny * | Postponed |
|
|
Postponed due to weather conditions | ||||
February 13 | vs. North Coast Athletic Conference Championships * @ Granville, Ohio | |||
February 14 | vs. North Coast Athletic Conference Championships * @ Granville, Ohio | |||
February 15 | vs. North Coast Athletic Conference Championships * @ Granville, Ohio | 8th of 10 (m); 4th of 9 (w) | ||
February 22 | vs. Kenyon Fast Chance Invitational @ Gambier, Ohio | Non-Scoring | ||
March 20 | vs. NCAA Div. III Championships @ Indianapolis, Ind. | McGovern 26th in 100 fly | ||
March 21 | vs. NCAA Div. III Championships @ Indianapolis, Ind. | McGovern 18th in 100 back | ||
March 22 | vs. NCAA Div. III Championships @ Indianapolis, Ind. | McGovern 23rd in 200 back |
* Conference
Bold team: Home event