January 13 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
Final
|
2nd of 4 (m); 2nd of 4 (w)
|
|
January 20 |
vs.
Fighting Scots Invitational
|
Final
|
1st of 5 (m); 2nd of 5 (w)
|
|
January 25 |
vs.
Denison Dual
|
Final
|
W, 89-50 (m); W, 77-58 (w)
|
|
February 03 |
at
Bob Shannon Invitational
|
Final
|
4th of 9 (m); 3rd of 10 (w)
|
|
|
at Denison University |
February 10 |
at
All-Ohio Championships
|
Final
|
4th of 13 (m); 5th of 12 (w)
|
|
|
at Otterbein University |
February 16 |
at
Kenyon Classic
|
Final
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
February 17 |
at
NCAC Heptathlon
|
|
Robinson 6th
|
|
|
at Kenyon College |
February 18 |
at
NCAC Heptathlon/Pentathlon
|
Final
|
Hargrave 3rd, Robinson 8th
|
|
|
at Kenyon College |
February 23 |
at
NCAC Championships
|
Final
|
4th of 8 (m); 4th of 8 (w)
|
|
|
at Kenyon College |
February 24 |
at
NCAC Championships
|
Final
|
4th of 9 (m); 4th of 8 (w)
|
|
|
at Kenyon College |
March 02 |
at
Mount Union Final Qualifier
|
Final
|
non-scoring
|
|
March 08 |
vs.
NCAA Div. III Championships
@ Virginia Beach Sports Center (Virginia Beach, Va.)
|
Final
|
Wiesner (5th, WT), Garretson (10th, PV), Jeju (14th LJ)
|
|
March 14 |
at
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
at Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
March 15 |
at
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
at Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
March 16 |
at
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
|
Final
|
16th of 33 (m); 11th of 33 (w)
|
|
|
at Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
March 29 |
at
Bob Kahn Invitational
|
Final
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
|
at Oberlin College |
March 30 |
at
Bob Kahn Invitational
|
Final
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
|
at Oberlin College |
April 05 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
|
3rd (m); 2nd (w)
|
|
|
throws will not be streamed on Friday due to the weather |
April 06 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
Final
|
5th of 8 (m); 4th of 8 (w)
|
|
April 12 |
at
All-Ohio Championships
|
|
6:30 PM
|
|
|
Ohio Wesleyan University |
April 13 |
at
All-Ohio Championships
|
Final
|
9th of 12 (m); 5th of 12 (w)
|
|
|
at Ohio Wesleyan University |
April 17 |
at
Denison Dual
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
April 20 |
at
Duane Gomez Invitational
|
Final
|
3rd of 7 (m); 2nd of 7 (w)
|
|
|
at Kenyon College |
April 26 |
at
Denison Invitational
|
Final
|
Non-scoring
|
|
April 27 |
at
NCAC Decathlon/Heptathlon
|
|
Hargrave 2nd
|
|
|
at Oberlin College |
April 28 |
at
NCAC Decathlon/Heptathlon
|
|
Hargrave 3rd
|
|
|
at Oberlin College |
May 03 |
at
NCAC Championships
|
|
5th of 9 (m); 5th of 8 (w)
|
|
|
at Denison University |
May 04 |
at
NCAC Championships
|
Final
|
7th of 9 (m); 5th of 8 (w)
|
|
|
at Denison University |
May 10 |
at
Harrison Dillard Twilight
|
|
|
|
|
at Baldwin Wallace Univ. |
May 16 |
at
NCAA Final Qualifier
|
Final
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
|
at Univ. of Mount Union |
May 23 |
vs.
NCAA Div. III Championships
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
|
Garretson, 4:00, pole vault
|
|
May 24 |
vs.
NCAA Div. III Championships
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
|
Daysia Hargrave, 100 hurdles, 4:10 p.m.
|
|
May 25 |
vs.
NCAA Div. III Championships
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
|
|
Ainsley Wiesner, 1 p.m., hammer throw; Daysia Hargrave, 100 hurdles, 4:50 p.m. (if qualify)
|
|
January 14 |
vs.
Wooster Indoor Invitational
|
Final
|
2nd of 4 (m); 3rd of 5 (w)
|
|
January 21 |
vs.
Fighting Scots Invitational
|
Final
|
2nd of 6 (m); 3rd of 6 (w)
|
|
January 26 |
vs.
Denison Dual
|
Final
|
W, 77-61 (m); W, 69-62 (w)
|
|
February 04 |
at
Bob Shannon Invitational
|
Final
|
2nd of 7 (m); 4th of 8 (w)
|
|
|
at Denison University |
February 11 |
at
All-Ohio Championships
|
Final
|
2nd of 14 (m); 6th of 13 (w)
|
|
|
at Wittenberg University |
February 17 |
at
Kenyon Classic
|
Final
|
non-scoring
|
|
February 18 |
at
NCAC Heptathlon
|
|
|
|
|
at Denison University |
February 19 |
at
NCAC Heptathlon/Pentathlon
|
Final
|
Partridge (1st), Patterson (2nd), Robinson (9th)
|
|
|
at Denison University |
February 24 |
at
NCAC Championships
*
|
|
4th of 8 (m); 5th of 7 (w)
|
|
|
at DePauw University |
February 25 |
at
NCAC Championships
*
|
Final
|
T-3rd of 8 (m); 5th of 7 (w)
|
|
|
at DePauw University |
March 04 |
at
Polar Bear Final Qualifier
|
Final
|
non-scoring
|
|
|
at Ohio Northern University |
March 10 |
at
NCAA Championships
|
Final
|
Garretson 4th in pole vault
|
|
|
Birmingham, Ala. |
March 11 |
at
NCAA Championships
|
Final
|
Partridge 9th in high jump
|
|
|
Birmingham, Ala. |
March 16 |
at
Alan Connie Shamrock Inviatational
|
|
|
|
|
at Myrtle Beach S.C. |
March 17 |
at
Alan Connie Shamrock Inviational
|
|
|
|
|
at Myrtle Beach S.C. |
March 18 |
at
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
|
Final
|
14th (m); 20th (w)
|
|
|
at Myrtle Beach S.C. |
March 31 |
at
Bob Kahn Invitational
|
|
non-scoring
|
|
|
at Oberlin College |
April 01 |
at
Bob Kahn Invitational
|
10:00 AM
|
|
|
|
at Oberlin College |
April 08 |
at
Oberlin Dual
|
|
|
|
|
at Oberlin College |
|
at
Northeast Ohio Open
|
|
|
|
|
at Univ. of Akron (Dylan Garretson & Davis Patterson in pole vault) |
April 12 |
at
Denison Dual Meet
|
Final
|
T, 82-82 (m); W, 83-71 (w)
|
|
April 15 |
at
All-Ohio Championships
|
|
|
|
|
at Ohio Wesleyan University |
April 22 |
at
Duane Gomez Invitational
|
Final
|
1st of 6 (m); 3rd of 6 (w)
|
|
|
Kenyon College |
April 28 |
at
Denison Invitational
|
12:30 PM (field); 5:00 PM (track)
|
|
|
April 29 |
at
NCAC Decathlon/Heptathlon
|
|
|
|
|
at Oberlin College |
April 30 |
at
NCAC Decathlon/Heptathlon
|
Final
|
Partridge 4th of 9, Brady 9th of 9
|
|
|
at Oberlin College |
May 05 |
at
NCAC Championships
|
|
|
|
|
at Ohio Wesleyan University |
May 06 |
at
NCAC Championships
|
Final
|
6th of 8 (m); 5th of 7 (w)
|
|
|
at Ohio Wesleyan University |
May 12 |
at
Harrison Dillard Twillight
|
|
|
|
|
at Baldwin Wallace University |
May 17 |
at
NCAA Final Qualifier
|
|
|
|
|
at Univ. of Mount Union |
May 18 |
at
NCAA Final Qualifier
|
|
|
|
|
at Univ. of Mount Union |
May 26 |
at
NCAA Div. III Championships
|
McMichael 13th; Garretson 16th
|
|
|
|
at Rochester, N.Y. |
January 15 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
Final
|
1st of 4 (m); 2nd of 4 (w)
|
|
January 22 |
vs.
Fighting Scots Invitational
|
Final
|
2nd of 6 (m); 1st of 6 (w)
|
|
January 27 |
vs.
Denison Dual Meet
|
Final
|
W, 74-73 (m); W, 88-25 (w)
|
|
February 05 |
at
Bob Shannon Invitational
|
Final
|
3rd of 7 (m); 4th of 8 (w)
|
|
|
at Denison University |
February 12 |
at
All-Ohio Championships
|
Final
|
9th of 18 (m); 8th of 16 (w)
|
|
|
at Otterbein University |
February 18 |
at
Kenyon Classic
|
Final
|
non-scoring
|
|
February 19 |
vs.
NCAC Heptathlon
*
|
Final
|
|
|
|
No spectators per NCAC announcement on Jan. 24. |
February 20 |
vs.
NCAC Heptathlon/Pentathlon
*
|
Final
|
4th of 8 (m); 2nd of 5 (w)
|
|
|
No spectators per NCAC announcement on Jan. 24. |
February 25 |
vs.
NCAC Championships
*
@ Wittenberg University
|
|
5th of 9 (m); 2nd of 8 (w)
|
|
|
No spectators per NCAC announcement on Jan. 24. |
February 26 |
vs.
NCAC Championships
*
@ Wittenberg University
|
Final
|
2nd of 9 (m); 2nd of 8 (w)
|
|
|
No spectators per NCAC announcement on Jan. 24. |
March 05 |
at
Polar Bear Qualifier
|
Final
|
non-scoring
|
|
|
at Ohio Northern University |
March 11 |
at
NCAA Div. III Championships
|
|
Garretson - t-14th, pole vault
|
|
|
at Winston-Salem, N.C. |
March 12 |
at
NCAA Div. III Championships
|
Final
|
Partridge - 12th, high jump
|
|
|
at Winston-Salem, N.C. |
March 17 |
at
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
|
|
non-scoring
|
|
March 18 |
at
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
|
|
non-scoring
|
|
March 19 |
at
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
|
Final
|
non-scoring
|
|
April 01 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
|
4th of 6 (m); 2nd of 5 (w)
|
|
April 02 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
Final
|
3rd of 6 (m); 3rd of 5 (w)
|
|
April 08 |
at
Bob Kahn Invitational
|
|
non-scoring
|
|
|
at Oberlin College |
April 09 |
at
Bob Kahn Invitational
|
Final
|
non-scoring
|
|
|
at Oberlin College |
April 13 |
at
Denison Dual Meet
|
Final
|
L, 98-74 (m); W, 78-69 (w)
|
|
April 16 |
at
All-Ohio Championships
|
Final
|
t-4th of 13 (m); 3rd of 14 (w)
|
|
|
at Ohio Wesleyan University |
April 23 |
at
Kenyon Invitational
|
Final
|
2nd of 6 (m); 1st of 6 (w)
|
|
April 29 |
at
Denison Invitational
|
Final
|
non-scoring
|
|
April 30 |
at
NCAC Decathlon/Heptathlon
*
|
Final
|
6th of 6 (m); 2nd of 5 (w)
|
|
|
Oberlin College |
May 01 |
at
NCAC Decathlon/Heptathlon
*
|
Final
|
|
|
|
Oberlin College |
May 05 |
at
NCAC Championships
*
|
|
5th of 9 (m); 3rd of 8 (w)
|
|
|
Oberlin College |
May 06 |
at
NCAC Championships
*
|
Final
|
7th of 9 (m); 6th of 8 (w)
|
|
|
Oberlin College |
May 13 |
at
Harrison Dillard Twilight
|
|
non-scoring
|
|
|
Baldwin Wallace University |
May 19 |
at
NCAA Final Qualifier
|
Final
|
non-scoring
|
|
|
University of Mount Union |
May 27 |
at
NCAA Div. III Championships
|
Final
|
Partridge - t-19th in high jump
|
|
|
Geneva, Ohio |
May 28 |
at
NCAA Div. III Championships
|
Final
|
Garretson - 16th in pole vault
|
|
|
Geneva, Ohio |
February 13 |
vs.
Denison Dual Meet
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Canceled on Feb. 12 |
February 26 |
at
Wittenberg Dual Meet
|
Final
|
L, 77.5-55.5 (m): L, 76-47 (w)
|
|
March 06 |
vs.
Ohio Wesleyan Dual Meet
|
Final
|
L, 82-52 (m); L, 72.5-60.5 (w)
|
|
|
No spectators; this is now a combined gender meet as of Feb. 25 |
March 27 |
vs.
Wooster Tri-Meet
|
Final
|
3rd of 3 (m); 3rd of 3 (w)
|
|
|
Senior Recognition Day |
April 02 |
at
Denison Quad Meet
|
Final
|
4th of 4 (m); 3rd of 4 (w)
|
|
April 10 |
at
Marv Frye Invitational
|
Final
|
4th of 4 (m); 4th of 4 (w)
|
|
April 15 |
at
Ohio Wesleyan Twilight Meet
|
Final
|
3rd of 4 (m); 3rd of 4 (w)
|
|
April 23 |
at
Marty Goldberg Gator Invite
|
Final
|
2nd of 3 (m); 2nd of 3 (w)
|
|
May 06 |
at
Men's NCAC Championships
|
Final
|
7th of 7
|
|
|
at Ohio Wesleyan University; no spectators permitted |
May 09 |
at
Women's NCAC Championships
|
Final
|
6th of 6
|
|
|
at Denison University, no spectators permitted |
May 15 |
vs.
Rocket Invitational
@ Toledo, Ohio
|
Final
|
non-scoring
|
|
|
Dylan Garretson - Pole Vault (3rd) |
January 10 |
at
Dan Kinsey Invitational
|
Final
|
non-scoring
|
|
|
(Oberlin, Ohio) |
January 18 |
vs.
Wooster Tri-Meet
|
Final
|
1st of 3 (m); 1st of 3 (w)
|
|
January 25 |
vs.
Fighting Scots Invitational
|
Final
|
3rd of 5 (m); 3rd of 5 (w)
|
|
January 30 |
vs.
Denison Dual Meet
|
Final
|
W, 74-69 (m); W, 75-55 (w)
|
|
February 08 |
at
Bob Shannon Invitational
|
Final
|
6th of 10 (m); 7th of 10 (w)
|
|
|
(Granville, Ohio) |
February 15 |
at
All-Ohio Championships
|
Final
|
16th of 17 (m); 14th of 18 (w)
|
|
|
(Westerville, Ohio) |
February 21 |
at
Kenyon Tri-Meet
|
Final
|
non-scoring
|
|
February 23 |
at
NCAC Pentathlon
*
|
Final
|
Partridge 9th
|
|
|
(Oberlin, Ohio) |
February 28 |
at
NCAC Championships
*
|
|
8th of 9 (m); 7th of 8 (w)
|
|
|
(Granville, Ohio) |
February 29 |
at
NCAC Championships
*
|
Final
|
7th of 9 (m); 5th of 8 (w)
|
|
|
(Granville, Ohio) |
March 07 |
at
Polar Bear Final Qualifier
|
11:00 AM
|
|
|
|
(Ada, Ohio) |
March 13 |
at
Coastal Carolina Invitational
|
|
non-scoring
|
|
|
(Myrtle Beach, S.C.) |
March 14 |
at
Coastal Carolina Invitational
|
Final
|
non-scoring
|
|
|
(Myrtle Beach, S.C.) |
March 27 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
March 28 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
April 04 |
at
Bob Kahn Invitational
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
(Oberlin, Ohio) |
|
at
All-Ohio Decathlon/Heptathlon
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
(New Concord, Ohio) |
April 05 |
at
All-Ohio Decathlon/Heptathlon
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
(New Concord, Ohio) |
April 11 |
at
All-Ohio Championships
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
(Delaware, Ohio) |
April 16 |
at
Denison Dual Meet
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
April 18 |
at
Kenyon Invitational
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
April 24 |
at
Denison Invitational
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
April 25 |
at
NCAC Decathlon/Heptathlon
*
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
(Oberlin, Ohio) |
April 26 |
at
NCAC Decathlon/Heptathlon
*
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
(Oberlin, Ohio) |
May 01 |
at
NCAC Championships
*
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
(Oberlin, Ohio) |
May 02 |
at
NCAC Championships
*
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
(Oberlin, Ohio) |
May 08 |
at
Harrison Dillard Twilight
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
(Berea, Ohio) |
May 14 |
at
All-Ohio Great Lakes Elite Meet
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
(Delaware, Ohio) |
May 21 |
at
NCAA Div. III Championships
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
(Rochester, N.Y.) |
May 22 |
at
NCAA Div. III Championships
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
(Rochester, N.Y.) |
May 23 |
at
NCAA Div. III Championships
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
(Rochester, N.Y.) |
February 22 |
at
Denison Last Chance Meet
|
Final
|
non-scoring
|
|
February 23 |
at
NCAC Heptathlon
*
|
|
Dennis 4th, Weyer 12th
|
|
|
(Gambier, Ohio) |
March 16 |
at
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
|
Final
|
non-scoring
|
|
|
(Myrtle Beach, S.C.) |
April 10 |
at
Denison Dual Meet
|
Final
|
L, 71-75 (m); W, 90-65 (w)
|
|
May 10 |
at
Dr. Keeler Invitational
|
Final
|
non-scoring
|
|
|
(Naperville, Ill.) |
May 15 |
at
Gregory Final Qualifier
|
Final
|
non-scoring
|
|
|
(Naperville, Ill.) |
May 16 |
at
Gregory Final Qualifier
|
Final
|
non-scoring
|
|
|
(Naperville, Ill.) |
January 12 |
at
Dan Kinsey Meet
|
Final
|
canceled - weather
|
|
January 20 |
vs.
Wooster Quad
|
Final
|
2nd of 4 (m); 2nd of 4 (w)
|
|
January 27 |
vs.
Fighting Scots Invitational
|
Final
|
2nd of 6 (m); 3rd of 6 (w)
|
|
February 03 |
at
Bob Shannon Invitational
|
Final
|
11th of 13 (m); 9th of 13 (w)
|
|
|
(Granville, Ohio) |
February 10 |
at
All-Ohio Championships
|
Final
|
14th of 18 (m); 14th of 17 (w)
|
|
|
(Westerville, Ohio) |
February 17 |
at
Kenyon College Classic
|
Final
|
7th of 10 (m); 5th of 10 (w)
|
|
February 23 |
at
Denison Last Chance Meet
|
Final
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
February 24 |
at
NCAC Heptathlon/Pentathlon
*
|
|
Pence 3rd, Dennis 10th
|
|
|
(Granville, Ohio) |
February 25 |
at
NCAC Heptathlon/Pentathlon
*
|
Final
|
Webster 2nd, Dennis 5th, Copley 11th, Pence 12th
|
|
|
(Granville, Ohio) |
March 02 |
at
NCAC Championships
*
|
|
9th of 9 (m); 5th of 8 (w)
|
|
|
(Crawfordsville, Ind.) |
March 03 |
at
NCAC Championships
*
|
Final
|
8th of 9 (m); 5th of 8 (w)
|
|
|
(Crawfordsville, Ind.) |
March 10 |
at
NCAA Div. III Championships
|
Final
|
Webster t-10th in high jump
|
|
|
(Birmingham, Ala.) |
March 15 |
at
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
|
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
|
(Myrtle Beach, S.C.) |
March 16 |
at
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
|
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
|
(Myrtle Beach, S.C.) |
March 17 |
at
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
|
Final
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
|
(Myrtle Beach, S.C.) |
March 30 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
|
2nd of 8 (m); 7th of 10 (w)
|
|
March 31 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
Final
|
5th of 8 (m); 7th of 10 (w)
|
|
April 07 |
at
Bob Kahn Invitational
|
Final
|
3rd of 8 (m); 2nd of 8 (w)
|
|
|
(Oberlin, Ohio) |
April 14 |
at
All-Ohio Championships
|
Final
|
17th of 19 (m); 14th of 19 (w)
|
|
|
(Delaware, Ohio) |
April 21 |
at
Kenyon Invitational
|
Final
|
2nd of 6 (m); 3rd of 6 (w)
|
|
April 27 |
at
Denison Invitational
|
Final
|
non-scoring
|
|
April 28 |
at
NCAC Decathlon/Heptathlon
*
|
|
Webster 1st; Copley 7th
|
|
|
(Oberlin, Ohio) |
April 29 |
at
NCAC Decathlon/Heptathlon
*
|
Final
|
Webster 2nd/Copley 8th
|
|
|
(Oberlin, Ohio) |
May 04 |
at
NCAC Championships
*
|
|
9th of 9 (m); 5th of 8 (w)
|
|
|
(Meadville, Pa.) |
May 05 |
at
NCAC Championships
*
|
Final
|
9th of 9 (m); 7th of 8 (w)
|
|
|
(Meadville, Pa.) |
May 11 |
at
Harrison Dillard Twilight
|
Final
|
non-scoring
|
|
|
(Berea, Ohio) |
May 17 |
at
All-Ohio Great Lakes Elite Meet
|
Final
|
non-scoring
|
|
|
(Delaware, Ohio) |
May 25 |
at
NCAA Div. III Championships
|
Final
|
Webster 19th in High Jump
|
|
|
(La Crosse, Wis.) |
January 13 |
at
Crimson & Gold Invitational
|
Final
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
|
(Oberlin, Ohio) |
January 21 |
vs.
Wooster Tri-Meet
|
Final
|
2nd of 3 (m); 2nd of 3 (w)
|
|
January 28 |
vs.
Fighting Scots Invitational
|
Final
|
3rd of 5 (m); 4th of 5 (w)
|
|
February 04 |
at
Bob Shannon Invitational
|
Final
|
9th of 9 (m); 7th of 9 (w)
|
|
|
(Granville, Ohio) |
February 11 |
at
All-Ohio Championships
|
Final
|
13th of 18 (m); 17th of 17 (w)
|
|
|
(Westerville, Ohio) |
February 18 |
at
Kenyon College Classic
|
Final
|
3rd of 9 (m); 4th of 9 (w)
|
|
February 25 |
vs.
NCAC Heptathlon
*
|
Final
|
|
|
February 26 |
vs.
NCAC Heptathlon/Pentathlon
*
|
Final
|
Maley 5th, Dennis 6th; Webster 1st, T. Szalay 3rd
|
|
March 03 |
at
NCAC Championships
*
|
Final
|
8th of 9 (m); 4th of 8 (w)
|
|
|
(Oberlin, Ohio) |
March 04 |
at
NCAC Championships
*
|
Final
|
8th of 9 (m); 5th of 8 (w)
|
|
|
(Oberlin, Ohio) |
March 17 |
at
Charleston Southern Invitational
|
|
|
|
March 18 |
at
Charleston Southern Invitational
|
Final
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
March 31 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
Final
|
|
|
April 01 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
Final
|
6th of 12 (m); 6th of 11 (w)
|
|
April 08 |
at
Bob Kahn Invitational
|
Final
|
2nd of 4 (m); 2nd of 5 (w)
|
|
|
(Oberlin, Ohio) |
April 15 |
at
All-Ohio Championships
|
Final
|
15th of 17 (m); 12th of 17 (w)
|
|
|
(Delaware, Ohio) |
April 22 |
at
Kenyon Invitational
|
Final
|
1st of 7 (m); 2nd of 7 (w)
|
|
April 28 |
at
Denison Big Red Invitational
|
Final
|
Non-scoring
|
|
April 29 |
at
NCAC Heptathlon
*
|
Final
|
Webster (1st)
|
|
|
(Oberlin, Ohio) |
April 30 |
at
NCAC Heptathlon
*
|
Final
|
Webster (2nd)
|
|
|
(Oberlin, Ohio) |
May 05 |
at
NCAC Championships
*
|
|
9th of 9 (m); 4th of 8 (w)
|
|
|
(Greencastle, Ind.) |
May 06 |
at
NCAC Championships
*
|
Final
|
8th of 9 (m); 4th of 8 (w)
|
|
|
(Greencastle, Ind.) |
May 12 |
at
Harrison Dillard Twilight
|
Final
|
Non-scoring
|
|
|
(Berea, Ohio) |
May 18 |
at
All-Ohio Great Lakes Elite Meet
|
Final
|
Non-scoring
|
|
|
(Delaware, Ohio) |
May 26 |
at
NCAA Div. III Championships
|
Final
|
Webster t-21st in high jump
|
|
|
(Geneva, Ohio) |
January 15 |
at
Oberlin
|
Final
|
L, 46-72 (m); L, 46-71 (w)
|
|
January 23 |
vs.
NCAC Quad
|
Final
|
2nd of 4 (m); 2nd of 4 (w)
|
|
January 30 |
vs.
Fighting Scots Invitational
|
Final
|
2nd of 5 (m); 4th of 5 (w)
|
|
February 06 |
at
Bob Shannon Invitational
|
Final
|
7th of 10 (m); 7th of 10 (w)
|
|
|
(Granville, Ohio) |
February 07 |
at
All-Ohio Pentathlon
|
Final
|
Coady 3rd-place, Webster 6th-place
|
|
|
(Granville, Ohio) |
February 13 |
at
All-Ohio Championships
|
Final
|
12th of 17 (m); 12th of 17 (w)
|
|
|
(Westerville, Ohio) |
February 20 |
at
Kenyon College Classic
|
Final
|
3rd of 8 (m); 3rd of 8 (w)
|
|
February 27 |
at
NCAC Heptathlon/Pentathlon
*
|
|
|
|
|
(Delaware, Ohio) |
February 28 |
at
NCAC Heptathlon/Pentathlon
*
|
Final
|
Maley 9th-place; Coady 2nd-place, Webster 4th-place
|
|
|
(Delaware, Ohio) |
March 04 |
at
NCAC Championships
*
|
Final
|
5th of 9 (m); 4th of 8 (w)
|
|
|
(Gambier, Ohio) |
March 05 |
at
NCAC Championships
*
|
Final
|
6th of 9 (m); 6th of 8 (w)
|
|
|
(Gambier, Ohio) |
March 11 |
at
NCAA Div. III Championships
|
Final
|
Coady 3rd in pentathlon
|
|
|
(Grinnell, Iowa) |
March 12 |
at
NCAA Div. III Championships
|
Final
|
Webster T-11th in high jump
|
|
|
(Grinnell, Iowa) |
March 17 |
at
Shamrock Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
(Conway, S.C.) |
March 18 |
at
Shamrock Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
(Conway, S.C.) |
March 19 |
at
Shamrock Invitational
|
Final
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
|
(Conway, S.C.) |
April 01 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
|
|
|
April 02 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
Final
|
10th of 14 (m); 8th of 16 (w)
|
|
April 08 |
at
Bob Kahn Invitational
|
Final
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
|
(Oberlin, Ohio) |
April 16 |
at
All-Ohio Championships
|
Final
|
17th of 19 (m); 10th of 19 (w)
|
|
|
(Delaware, Ohio) |
April 19 |
vs.
Wooster Quad
|
Final
|
1st of 4 (m); 1st of 4 (w)
|
|
April 23 |
at
Kenyon Spring Invite
|
Final
|
5th of 7 (m); 4th of 7 (w)
|
|
April 29 |
at
Denison Invitational
|
Final
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
April 30 |
at
NCAC Heptathlon
*
|
|
Coady 2nd-place
|
|
|
(Oberlin, Ohio) |
May 01 |
at
NCAC Heptathlon
*
|
Final
|
Coady 2nd-place
|
|
|
(Oberlin, Ohio) |
May 06 |
at
NCAC Championships
*
|
|
9th of 9 (m); 7th of 8 (w)
|
|
|
(Granville, Ohio) |
May 07 |
at
NCAC Championships
*
|
Final
|
8th of 9 (m); 5th of 8 (w)
|
|
|
(Granville, Ohio) |
May 13 |
at
Gator Invitational
|
Final
|
Webster t-1st (high jump); Lief 11th (1500)
|
|
|
(Meadville, Pa.) |
May 19 |
at
All-Great Lakes Elite Meet
|
Final
|
Coady 2nd (400 hurdles), 4th (long jump); Lief 5th (800)
|
|
|
(Delaware, Ohio) |
May 26 |
at
NCAA Div. III Championships
|
|
|
|
|
(Waverly, Iowa) |
May 27 |
at
NCAA Div. III Championships
|
Final
|
Coady 2nd in heptathlon
|
|
|
(Waverly, Iowa) |
January 23 |
at
Denison Lid-Lifter
|
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
January 30 |
vs.
NCAC Relays
@ Granville, Ohio
|
|
5th of 9 (m); 6th of 8 (w)
|
|
February 12 |
at
Kenyon Invitational
|
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
February 13 |
vs.
All-Ohio Championships
@ Westerville, Ohio
|
|
16th of 19 (m); 12th of 19 (w)
|
|
February 20 |
at
Kenyon Classic
|
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
February 26 |
at
Denison Invitational
|
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
March 05 |
vs.
NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
*
@ Granville, Ohio
|
|
8th of 9 (m); 7th of 8 (w)
|
|
March 12 |
at
Florida A&M Relays
|
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
March 27 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
|
3rd of 9 (m); 4th of 9 (w)
|
|
April 03 |
vs.
Jack Hazen Invitational
@ Canton, Ohio
|
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
April 10 |
at
Don Frail Invitational
|
|
3rd of 6 (m); 3rd of 7 (w)
|
|
April 16 |
at
Oberlin Invitational
|
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
April 17 |
vs.
All-Ohio Championships
@ Delawre, Ohio
|
|
15th of 19 (m); 16th of 19 (w)
|
|
April 23 |
at
Denison Invitational
|
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
April 24 |
vs.
NCAC Heptathalon
*
@ Oberlin, Ohio
|
|
Sidman 10th-place
|
|
April 30 |
vs.
NCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
*
@ Delaware, Ohio
|
|
5th of 10 (m); 5th of 9 (w)
|
|
May 14 |
at
Allegheny Invitational
|
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
May 20 |
vs.
Gregory Invitational
@ Naperville, Ill.
|
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
January 29 |
vs.
NCAC Relays
@ Oberlin, Ohio
|
|
6th of 9 (m); 5th of 8 (w)
|
|
February 05 |
at
Ohio Northern Invitational
|
|
3rd of 6 (m), 2nd of 5 (w)
|
|
February 12 |
vs.
All-Ohio Championships
@ Gambier, Ohio
|
|
T-18th of 19 (m); T-14th of 18 (w)
|
|
February 19 |
at
Kenyon Classic
|
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
February 25 |
at
Denison Last Chance Meet
|
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
February 26 |
vs.
NCAC Pentathlon
*
@ Gambier, Ohio
|
|
Ferguson 8th-place
|
|
March 05 |
vs.
NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
*
@ Oberlin, Ohio
|
|
8th of 8 (m); 6th of 7 (w)
|
|
March 18 |
vs.
Bulls Invitational
@ Tampa, Fla.
|
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
April 01 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
|
3rd of 7 (m); 2nd of 7 (w)
|
|
April 09 |
vs.
John Homon Open
@ Alliance, Ohio
|
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
April 15 |
at
Oberlin
|
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
April 16 |
vs.
All-Ohio Championships
@ Delaware, Ohio
|
|
T-18th of 19 (m); 10th of 19 (w)
|
|
April 23 |
at
Kenyon Invitational
|
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
April 29 |
at
Denison Invitational
|
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
April 30 |
vs.
NCAC Decathlon/Heptathlon
*
@ Gambier, Ohio
|
|
Buchanan 6th-place
|
|
May 07 |
vs.
NCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
*
@ Oberlin, Ohio
|
|
8th of 8 (m); 4th of 7 (w)
|
|
May 14 |
at
Ashland Last Chance Meet
|
|
Boamah-Acheampong 1st-place
|
|
May 20 |
vs.
Gregory Invitational
@ Naperville, Ill.
|
|
Boamah-Acheampong 2nd-place
|
|
May 28 |
vs.
NCAA Div. III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
@ Delaware, Ohio
|
|
Boamah-Acheampong T-8th of 22
|
|
January 20 |
vs.
Oberlin
|
|
L, 63.5-73.5 (m); L, 74-75 (w)
|
|
January 28 |
vs.
NCAC Quad
|
|
4th of 4 (m); 2nd of 4 (w)
|
|
February 04 |
vs.
Fighting Scots Invitational
|
|
4th of 5 (m); 1st of 5 (w)
|
|
February 11 |
vs.
All-Ohio Championships
@ Westerville, Ohio
|
|
11th of 19 (w)
|
|
February 18 |
at
Kenyon Classic
|
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
February 26 |
vs.
NCAC Heptathlon/Pentathlon
*
@ Deleware, Ohio
|
|
French 2nd-place
|
|
March 03 |
vs.
NCAC Championships
*
@ Crawfordsville, Ind.
|
|
8th of 9 (m); 5th of 8 (w)
|
|
March 16 |
vs.
Bulls Invitational
@ Tampa, Fla.
|
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
March 30 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
|
T-3rd of 7 (m); 1st of 8 (w)
|
|
April 07 |
at
Oberlin Invitational
|
|
3rd of 3 (m); 3rd of 4 (w)
|
|
April 13 |
at
Oberlin
|
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
April 14 |
vs.
All-Ohio Championships
@ Deleware, Ohio
|
|
21st-place (m); 10th-place (w)
|
|
April 21 |
at
Kenyon Invitational
|
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
April 27 |
at
Denison Invitational
|
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
April 28 |
vs.
NCAC Decathlon/Heptathlon
*
@ Deleware, Ohio
|
|
|
|
April 29 |
vs.
NCAC Decathlon/Heptathlon
*
@ Deleware, Ohio
|
|
Brew 7th-place; Buchanan 7th-place
|
|
May 04 |
vs.
NCAC Championships
*
@ Meadville, Pa.
|
|
|
|
May 05 |
vs.
NCAC Championships
*
@ Meadville, Pa.
|
|
9th of 9 (m); 4th of 8 (w)
|
|
May 14 |
at
Ron Althoff Invitational
|
|
|
|
May 15 |
at
Ron Althoff Invitational
|
|
|
|
May 25 |
vs.
NCAA Div. III Championships
@ Claremont, Calif.
|
|
Boamah-Acheampong 15th-place
|
|
January 16 |
vs.
Oberlin
|
Final
|
W, 77-66 (m); W, 95-47 (w)
|
|
January 24 |
vs.
NCAC Quad
|
Final
|
3rd of 4 (m); 3rd of 4 (w)
|
|
January 31 |
vs.
Fighting Scots Invitational
|
Final
|
3rd of 5 (m); 2nd of 5 (w)
|
|
February 07 |
at
Bob Shannon Invitational
|
Final
|
7th of 10 (m); 3rd of 10 (w)
|
|
|
(Granville, Ohio) |
February 08 |
at
All-Ohio Pentathlon
|
Final
|
Coady 3rd-place
|
|
|
(Granville, Ohio) |
February 14 |
at
All-Ohio Championships
|
|
T-16th-place (m); 11th-place (w)
|
|
|
(Westerville, Ohio) |
February 21 |
at
Kenyon Classic
|
Final
|
5th of 7 (m); 2nd of 7 (w)
|
|
March 01 |
at
NCAC Heptathlon/Pentathlon
*
|
|
Maley 8th; Coady 2nd
|
|
|
(Oberlin, Ohio) |
March 07 |
at
NCAC Championships
*
|
|
9th of 9 (m); 6th of 8 (w)
|
|
|
(Greencastle, Ind.) |
March 13 |
at
NCAA Div. III Championships
|
Final
|
Coady 13th in pentathlon
|
|
|
(Winston-Salem, N.C.) |
|
at
Coastal Carolina Invitational
|
Final
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
March 14 |
at
Coastal Carolina Invitational
|
Final
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
March 28 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
Final
|
1st of 9 (m); 1st of 11 (w)
|
|
April 04 |
at
Oberlin Invitational
|
|
5th of 6 (m); 4th of 7 (w)
|
|
April 11 |
at
All-Ohio Championships
|
|
13th of 19 (m); 10th of 19 (w)
|
|
|
(Delaware, Ohio) |
April 18 |
at
Kenyon Invitational
|
|
3rd of 8 (m); 4th of 9 (w)
|
|
April 24 |
at
Denison Invitational
|
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
April 25 |
at
NCAC Decathlon/Heptathlon
*
|
|
Maley 6th; Coady 2nd
|
|
|
(Oberlin, Ohio) |
April 26 |
at
NCAC Decathlon/Heptathlon
*
|
|
Maley 6th; Coady 2nd
|
|
|
(Oberlin, Ohio) |
May 01 |
at
NCAC Championships
*
|
|
|
|
|
(Delaware, Ohio) |
May 02 |
at
NCAC Championships
*
|
|
8th of 9 (m); 4th of 8 (w)
|
|
|
(Delaware, Ohio) |
May 08 |
at
Toledo Invitational
|
|
Nahas 3rd in 200
|
|
May 11 |
at
Ron Althoff Invitational
|
|
|
|
|
(Delaware, Ohio) |
May 12 |
at
Ron Althoff Invitational
|
|
Coady 2nd in heptathlon, Nahas 6th in 200
|
|
|
(Delaware, Ohio) |
May 15 |
at
Gregory Invitational
|
|
Nahas 6th in 200, Pannell 8th in long jump
|
|
|
(Naperville, Ill.) |
May 21 |
at
NCAA Div. III Championships
|
All Day
|
|
|
|
(Canton, N.Y.) |
May 22 |
at
NCAA Div. III Championships
|
All Day
|
|
|
|
(Canton, N.Y.) |
May 23 |
at
NCAA Div. III Championships
|
|
Coady 7th in 400 hurdles
|
|
|
(Canton, N.Y.) |
January 18 |
vs.
Oberlin
|
|
L, 67-87 (m); T, 77-77 (w)
|
|
January 26 |
vs.
NCAC Quad
|
|
3rd of 4 (m); 2nd of 4 (w)
|
|
February 02 |
vs.
Fighting Scots Invitational
|
|
4th of 5 (m); 2nd of 5 (w)
|
|
February 09 |
at
All-Ohio Championships
|
|
14th-place (w)
|
|
|
(Westerville, Ohio) |
February 16 |
at
Kenyon Classic
|
|
4th of 8 (m); 1st of 8 (w)
|
|
February 24 |
vs.
NCAC Heptathlon/Pentathlon
*
|
|
Coady 3rd-place
|
|
March 01 |
vs.
NCAC Championships
*
|
|
7th of 9 (m); 3rd of 8 (w)
|
|
March 02 |
vs.
NCAC Championships
*
|
|
9th of 9 (m); 5th of 8 (w)
|
|
March 09 |
at
NCAA Div. III Championships
|
|
Boamah-Acheampong T-10th high jump
|
|
|
(Naperville, Ill.) |
March 14 |
at
Bulls Invitational
|
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
|
(Tampa, Fla.) |
March 15 |
at
Bulls Invitational
|
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
|
(Tampa, Fla.) |
March 30 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
|
4th of 5 (m); 2nd of 6 (w)
|
|
April 06 |
at
Oberlin Invitational
|
|
4th of 5 (m); 5th of 6 (w)
|
|
April 13 |
at
All-Ohio Championships
|
|
18th of 20 (m); 14th of 20 (w)
|
|
|
(Delaware, Ohio) |
April 20 |
at
Kenyon Invitational
|
|
7th of 10 (m); 2nd of 12 (w)
|
|
April 26 |
at
Denison Invitational
|
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
April 28 |
at
NCAC Decathlon/Heptathloin
*
|
|
Coady 7th-place
|
|
|
(Delaware, Ohio) |
May 03 |
at
NCAC Championships
*
|
|
4th of 9 (m); 6th of 8 (w)
|
|
|
(Gambier, Ohio) |
May 04 |
at
NCAC Championships
*
|
|
9th of 9 (m); 6th of 8 (w)
|
|
|
(Gambier, Ohio) |
May 10 |
at
Gator Invitational
|
|
|
|
May 13 |
at
Ron Althoff Invitational
|
|
|
|
May 23 |
at
NCAA Div. III Championships
|
|
Plews-Ogan 17th in steeplechase
|
|
|
(La Crosse, Wis.) |
May 24 |
at
NCAA Div. III Championships
|
|
Boamah-Acheampong T-11th in high jump
|
|
|
(La Crosse, Wis.) |
January 17 |
vs.
Oberlin
|
|
W, 91-43 (m): W, 96-53
|
|
January 25 |
vs.
Ohio Wesleyan
|
|
L, 58-93 (m); L, 58-97 (w)
|
|
|
Scheduled as NCAC Quad, but two teams unable to travel due to weather conditions |
February 01 |
vs.
Fighting Scots Invitational
|
|
2nd of 5 (m); 4th of 5 (w)
|
|
February 08 |
at
Bob Shannon Invitational
|
|
6th of 8 (m); 5th of 8 (w)
|
|
|
(Granville, Ohio) |
February 09 |
at
All-Ohio Pentathlon
|
|
Coady 10th-place
|
|
|
(Granville, Ohio) |
February 15 |
at
All-Ohio Championships
|
|
18th-place (m); 15th-place (w)
|
|
|
(Westerville, Ohio) |
February 22 |
at
Kenyon Classic
|
|
2nd of 6 (m); 1st of 6 (w)
|
|
March 01 |
at
NCAC Heptathlon
*
|
|
|
|
|
(Gambier, Ohio) |
March 02 |
at
NCAC Heptathlon/Pentathlon
*
|
|
Maley 8th; Coady 3rd
|
|
|
(Gambier, Ohio) |
March 08 |
at
NCAC Championships
*
|
|
8th of 9 (m); 8th of 8 (w)
|
|
|
(Granville, Ohio) |
March 14 |
at
Coastal Carolina Invitational
|
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
March 15 |
at
Coastal Carolina Invitational
|
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
March 29 |
vs.
Wooster Invitational
|
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
April 05 |
at
Bob Kahn Invitational
|
|
2nd of 7 (m); 3rd of 6 (w)
|
|
|
(Oberlin, Ohio) |
|
at
All-Ohio Heptathlon
|
|
Coady 5th
|
|
|
(Alliance, Ohio) |
April 06 |
at
All-Ohio Heptathlon
|
|
Coady 5th
|
|
|
(Alliance, Ohio) |
April 12 |
at
All-Ohio Championships
|
|
14th of 20 (m); 15th of 19 (w)
|
|
|
(Delaware, Ohio) |
April 19 |
at
Kenyon Invitational
|
All Day
|
7th of 14 (m); 3rd of 13 (w)
|
|
April 25 |
at
Denison Invitational
|
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
April 26 |
at
NCAC Decathlon/Heptathlon
*
|
|
Coady 2nd
|
|
|
(Gambier, Ohio) |
April 27 |
at
NCAC Decathlon/Heptathlon
*
|
|
Coady 2nd
|
|
|
(Gambier, Ohio) |
May 02 |
at
NCAC Championships
*
|
|
8th of 9 (m); 6th of 8 (w)
|
|
|
(Oberlin, Ohio) |
May 03 |
at
NCAC Championships
*
|
|
8th of 9 (m); 6th of 8 (w)
|
|
|
(Oberlin, Ohio) |
May 09 |
at
Toledo Invitational
|
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
May 12 |
at
Ron Althoff Invitational
|
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
May 16 |
at
Cardinal Twilight
|
|
Non-Scoring
|
|
May 22 |
at
NCAA Div. III Championships
|
|
Coady 22nd in 400 hurdles
|
|
|
(Delaware, Ohio) |
May 23 |
at
NCAA Div. III Championships
|
|
Coady 21st in heptathlon, Stair 16th in high jump
|
|
|
(Delaware, Ohio) |