date | meet | time | results | links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September 01 | vs. Wooster Invitational | Final | non-scoring | |
September 09 | at NCAC Preview | Final | 8th of 11 (m); 7th of 9 (w) | |
Granville, Ohio | ||||
September 15 | at All-Ohio Intercollegiate Cross Country Challenge | Final | 7th of 14 (m); 8th of 13 (w) | |
Cedarville, Ohio | ||||
September 21 | vs. Denison Dual Meet | Final | L, 22-38 (m); L, 26-29 (w) | |
September 30 | at Daniel Mullen Memorial Invitational | Final | 1st of 3 (m); 1st of 3 (w) | |
Muskingum University | ||||
October 13 | at JennaStrong Fall Classic | Final | 8th of 27 (m); 6th of 29 (w) | |
Wilmington, Ohio | ||||
October 28 | at NCAC Championships * | Final | 4th of 8 (m); 5th of 8 (w) | |
Granville, Ohio | ||||
November 03 | vs. Wooster Twilight 5K Challenge | Final | non-scoring | |
John P. Papp Stadium | ||||
November 11 | at NCAA Div. III Regionals | Final | 17th of 40 (m); 20th of 40 (w) | |
September 01 | vs. Wooster Invitational/NCAC Preview | Final | non-scoring | |
September 10 | at Wittenberg Invitational | Final | 6th of 10 (m); 6th of 10 (w) | |
September 16 | at All-Ohio Championships | Final | 10th of 13 (m); 12th of 14 (w) | |
Cedarville, Ohio | ||||
September 22 | at Denison Dual Meet | Final | L, 22-27 (m); L, 23-28 (w) | |
October 01 | at Muskingum Invitational | Final | 3rd of 6 (m); DNP (w) | |
October 14 | at JennaStrong Fall Classic | Final | 7th of 21 (m); 8th of 16 (w) | |
Wilmington, Ohio | ||||
October 29 | vs. NCAC Championships | Final | 6th of 8 (m); 7th of 7 (w) | |
Wooster, Ohio | ||||
November 04 | vs. Wooster Twilight 5K Challenge | Final | non-scoring | |
John P. Papp Stadium | ||||
November 12 | at NCAA Div. III Regionals | Final | 24th of 38 (m); 28th of 34 (w) | |
Holland, Mich. | ||||
September 01 | vs. Wooster Invitational | Final | non-scoring | |
September 11 | vs. Wittenberg Invite @ Clark County Fairgrounds | Final | 8th of 11 (m); 5th of 11 (w) | |
September 17 | vs. All-Ohio Championships @ Cedarville University | Final | 8th of 13 (m); 4th of 13 (w) | |
September 21 | vs. Denison Dual Meet | Final | L, 43-18 (m); W 24-31 (w) | |
October 02 | at Muskingum Invitational | Final | 1st of 8 (m); 2nd of 10 (w) | |
October 15 | vs. JennaStrong Fall Classic @ Wilmington College | Final | 12th of 33 (m); 1st of 23 (w) | |
October 30 | vs. NCAC Championships * @ Clark County Fairgrounds | Final | 7th of 9 (m); 3rd of 8 (w) | |
November 05 | vs. Wooster Twilight 5K Challenge | Final | non-scoring | |
November 13 | vs. NCAA Div. III Great Lakes Regional Championships @ Franklin College | Final | 28th of 37 (m); 13th of 37 (w) | |
September 01 | vs. Wooster Invitational | 6:00 PM (women); 6:30 PM (men) |
|
|
September 11 | vs. Denison Dual Meet | 6:00 PM (men); 6:30 PM (women) |
|
|
September 19 | vs. All-Ohio Championships @ Akron Ohio |
|
||
October 03 | vs. NCAA Pre-Regional Championships @ Oberlin, Ohio |
|
||
October 16 | vs. Jenna Strong Fall Classic @ Wilmington, Ohio |
|
||
October 31 | vs. NCAC Championships * @ Springfield, Ohio | 11:00 (women), 12:00 (men) |
|
|
November 06 | vs. Twilight 5K Challenge | 7:00 (women), 7:30 (men) |
|
|
November 14 | vs. NCAA Div. III Great Lakes Regional @ Oberlin, Ohio |
|
||
November 21 | vs. NCAA Div. III Championships @ Terre Haute, Ind. |
|
||
August 30 | vs. Wooster Invitational | Final | non-scoring | |
September 05 | at Denison Dual Meet | Final | L, 19-42 (m); L, 25-33 (w) | |
September 14 | at Otterbein Invitational | Final | 3rd of 3 (m); 2nd of 2 (w) | |
September 28 | at All-Ohio Championships | Final | 17th of 18 (m); 8th of 16 (w) | |
Cedarville, Ohio | ||||
October 11 | at Jenna Strong Fall Classic | Final | 17th of 33 (m); 10th of 31 (w) | |
Wilmington, Ohio | ||||
October 19 | at Kenyon Dual Meet | Final | L, 21-40 (m); L, 20-38 (w) | |
November 02 | at NCAC Championships * | Final | 9th of 9 (m); 5th of 8 (w) | |
Carmel, Ind. | ||||
November 08 | vs. Twilight 5K Challenge | Final | non-scoring | |
John P. Papp Stadium | ||||
November 16 | at NCAA Div. III Great Lakes Regional | Final | 33rd of 37 (m); 18th of 34 (w) | |
Grand Rapids, Mich. | ||||
August 31 | vs. Wooster Invitational | Final | non-scoring | |
September 15 | at Otterbein Invitational | Final | 2nd of 5 (m); 2nd of 4 (w) | |
September 20 | vs. Denison Dual Meet | 6:00 PM | W, 23-33 (m); W, 20-38 (w) | |
September 29 | at All-Ohio Championships | Final | 5th of 18 (m); 9th of 17 (w) | |
Akron, Ohio | ||||
October 12 | at Jenna Strong Invitational | Final | 5th of 31 (m); 9th of 33 (w) | |
October 27 | at NCAC Championships * | Final | 3rd of 9 (m); 5th of 8 (w) | |
Delaware, Ohio | ||||
November 02 | vs. Twilight 5K Challenge | Final | non-scoring | |
John P. Papp Stadium | ||||
November 10 | at NCAA Div. III Great Lakes Regional Championships | Final | 8th of 38 (m); 17th of 33 (w) | |
Franklin, Ind. | ||||
November 17 | at NCAA Div. III Championships | Final | Westcott 132nd, Lief 276th | |
Oshkosh, Wis. | ||||
September 01 | vs. Wooster Invitational | Final | non-scoring | |
September 16 | at Otterbein Invitational | Final | 3rd of 8 (m); 6th of 7 (w) | |
Westerville, Ohio | ||||
September 29 | at All-Ohio Championships | Final | 10th of 17 (m); 15th of 17 (w) | |
Cedarville, Ohio | ||||
October 05 | at Denison Dual | Final | W, 24-35 (m); L, 41-19 (w) | |
Granville, Ohio | ||||
October 13 | at Jenna Strong Fall Classic | Final | 5th of 28 (m); 12th of 31 (w) | |
Wilmington, Ohio | ||||
October 28 | at NCAC Championships * | Final | 4th of 9 (m); 7th of 8 (w) | |
Oberlin, Ohio | ||||
November 03 | vs. Twilight 5K Challenge | Final | non-scoring | |
John P. Papp Stadium | ||||
November 11 | at NCAA Div. III Great Lakes Regional Championships | Final | 17th of 36 (m); 25th of 36 (w) | |
Delaware, Ohio | ||||
September 01 | vs. Wooster Invitational | Final | Non-Scoring | |
September 08 | vs. Denison Dual Meet | Final | L, 38-18 (m); W, 23-37 (w) | |
September 17 | at Otterbein Invitational | Final | 10th of 17 (m); 10th of 19 (w) | |
Westerville, Ohio | ||||
September 30 | at All-Ohio Championships | Final | 12th of 16 (m); 13th of 17 (w) | |
Cedarville, Ohio | ||||
October 14 | at Jenna Strong Fall Classic | Final | 17th of 38 (m); 12th of 38 (w) | |
Wilmington, Ohio | ||||
October 30 | at NCAC Championships * | Final | 6th of 9 (m); 7th of 8 (w) | |
Greencastle, Ind. | ||||
November 04 | vs. Twilight 5K Challenge | Final | Non-Scoring | |
John P. Papp Stadium | ||||
November 12 | at NCAA Div. III Great Lakes Regional Championships | Final | 17th of 36 (m); 21st of 31 (w) | |
Holland, Mich. | ||||
August 29 | vs. Wooster Invitational | 3rd of 5 (m); 3rd of 5 (w) | ||
September 13 | at Ric Sayre Invitational | 1st of 4 (m); 3rd of 4 (w) | ||
September 27 | at Otterbein Invitational | 13th of 21 (m); 13th of 23 (w) | ||
October 10 | at All-Ohio Championships | 30th of 42 (m); 27th of 41 (w) | ||
October 18 | at Inter-Regional Rumble | 19th of 30 (m); 19th of 27 (w) | ||
October 22 | vs. Wooster Relays | Non-Scoring | ||
November 01 | at North Coast Athletic Conference Championships * | 8th of 10 (m); 7th of 9 (w) | ||
November 15 | at NCAA Div. III Great Lakes Regional Championships | 22nd of 34 (m); 22nd of 34 (w) | ||
September 01 | vs. Wooster Invitational | Non-Scoring | ||
September 12 | at Ric Sayre Invitational (at North Canton, Ohio) | 3rd of 7 (m); 2nd of 8 (w) | ||
September 26 | at Otterbein Invitational (at Westerville, Ohio) | 6th of 16 (m); 3rd of 14 (w) | ||
October 02 | at All-Ohio Championships (at Delaware, Ohio) | 28th of 38 (m); 22nd of 42 (w) | ||
October 17 | at Inter-Regional Rumble (at Oberlin, Ohio) | 21st of 28 (m); 16th of 25 (w) | ||
October 21 | vs. Wooster Relays | Non-Scoring | ||
October 31 | at North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (at Delaware, Ohio) * | 7th of 10 (m); 5th of 9 (w) | ||
November 14 | at NCAA Div. III Great Lakes Regional Championships (at Terre Haute, Ind.) | 23rd of 36 (m); 12th of 34 (w) | ||
September 01 | vs. Wooster Invitational | Non-Scoring | ||
September 11 | vs. GLCA Championships @ Delaware, Ohio | 12th of 14 (m); 10th of 15 (w) | ||
September 25 | vs. Otterbein Invitational @ Westerville, Ohio | 9th of 17 (m); 5th of 18 (w) | ||
October 01 | vs. All-Ohio Championships @ Cedarville, Ohio | 15th of 20 (m); 11th of 19 (w) | ||
October 22 | vs. Fighting Scots Festival | 4th of 4 (m); 4th of 4 (w) | ||
October 30 | vs. North Coast Athletic Conference Championships * @ Crawfordsville, Ind. | 8th of 9 (m); 6th of 8 (w) | ||
November 05 | vs. Twilight 5K Challenge |
|
||
November 13 | vs. NCAA Div. III Great Lakes Regional Championships @ Holland, Mich. | 26th of 33 (m); 18th of 34 (w) | ||
September 01 | vs. Wooster Invitational | Non-Scoring | ||
September 10 | at GLCA Championships (at Delaware, Ohio) | 5th of 7 (m); 3rd of 7 (w) | ||
September 17 | at Wittenberg/Pre NCAC Invitational | 5th of 7 (m); 2nd of 7 (w) | ||
September 30 | at All-Ohio Championships (at Cedarville, Ohio) | 14th of 22 (m); 10th of 22 (w) | ||
October 12 | vs. Fighting Scots Invitational | 2nd of 4 (m); 2nd of 4 (w) | ||
October 29 | at North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (at Springfield, Ohio) * | 7th of 10 (m); 7th of 9 (w) | ||
November 04 | vs. Twilight 5K Challenge | Non-Scoring | ||
November 12 | at NCAA Div. III Great Lakes Regional Championships (at Oberlin, Ohio) | 25th of 35 (m); 16th of 36 (w) | ||
August 31 | vs. Wooster Invitational | Non-Scoring | ||
September 08 | at Ohio Wesleyan Invitational | 9th of 11 (m); 7th of 11 (w) | ||
September 15 | vs. Fighting Scots Invitational | 4th of 6 (m); 4th of 6 (w) | ||
September 29 | at All-Ohio Championships (at Cedarville, Ohio) | 11th of 22 (m); 11th of 21 (w) | ||
October 12 | at Wilmington Fall Classic | 11th of 34 (m); 4th of 33 (w) | ||
October 27 | vs. North Coast Athletic Conference Championships * | 7th of 10 (m); 7th of 9 (w) | ||
November 02 | vs. Twilight 5K Challenge | Non-Scoring | ||
November 10 | at NCAA Div. III Great Lakes Regional Championships (at Anderson, Ind.) | 17th of 35 (m); 15th of 33 (w) | ||
August 30 | vs. Wooster Invitational | Non-Scoring | ||
September 07 | at OWU Invitational (Delaware, Ohio) | 2nd of 12 (m); 5th of 11 (w) | ||
September 21 | at Otterbein Invitational (Westerville, Ohio) | 2nd of 17 (m); 7th of 17 (w) | ||
October 04 | at All-Ohio Championships (Cedarville, Ohio) | 6th of 21 (m), 11th of 21 (w) | ||
October 18 | at #JennaStrong Fall Classic (Wilmington, Ohio) | 6th of 36 (m); 14th of 34 (w) | ||
November 02 | at North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Meadville, Pa.) * | 3rd of 10 (m); 7th of 9 (w) | ||
November 08 | vs. Twilight 5K Challenge | Non-Scoring | ||
November 16 | at NCAA Div. III Great Lakes Regional Championships (Calvin, Mich.) | 5th of 39 (m); 19th of 39 (w) | ||
August 29 | vs. Wooster Invitational | Non-Scoring | ||
September 06 | at OWU Invitational (Delaware, Ohio) | 1st of 10 (m); 5th of 11 (w) | ||
September 20 | at Otterbein Invitational (Westerville, Ohio) | 1st of 7 (m); 3rd of 10 (w) | ||
October 03 | at All-Ohio Championships (Cedarville, Ohio) | 7th of 21 (m); 10th of 20 (w) | ||
October 17 | at #JennaStrong Fall Classic (Wilmington, Ohio) | 5th of 38 (m); 12th of 43 (w) | ||
November 01 | at North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Granville, Ohio) * | 6th of 10 (m); 6th of 9 (w) | ||
November 07 | vs. Twilight 5K Challenge | Non-Scoring | ||
November 15 | at NCAA Div. III Great Lakes Regional Championships (Wilmington, Ohio) | 17th of 37 (m); 15th of 35 (w) | ||
September 01 | vs. Wooster Invitational | Non-Scoring | ||
September 12 | at NCAC Preview (Gambier, Ohio) | 5th of 7 (m); 5th of 7 (w) | ||
September 19 | at Otterbein Invitational (Westerville, Ohio) | 10th of 17 (m); 6th of 17 (w) | ||
October 02 | at All-Ohio Championships (Cedarville, Ohio) | 11th of 18 (m); 10th of 18 (w) | ||
October 16 | at Jenna Strong Fall Classic (Wilmington, Ohio) | 5th of 36 (m); 5th of 37 (w) | ||
October 31 | at NCAC Championships (Gambier, Ohio) * | T-6th of 9 (m); 7th of 8 (w) | ||
November 06 | vs. Twilight 5K Challenge | Non-Scoring | ||
November 14 | at NCAA Div. III Great Lakes Regional Championships (Terre Haute, Ind.) | 24th of 36 (m); 21st of 33 (w) | ||
August 31 | at Denison Fall Classic # | Non-Scoring | ||
September 08 | vs. GLCA Championships # @ Gambier, Ohio | 7th of 9 (m); 6th of 8 (w) | ||
September 22 | vs. Wooster Invitational # | 4th of 6 (m); 4th of 10 (w) | ||
October 05 | vs. All-Ohio Championships # @ Delaware, Ohio | |||
October 12 | vs. Jim Bean Invitational # | 1st of 3 (m); 1st of 3 (w) | ||
October 17 | vs. Wooster Relays # | Non-Scoring | ||
October 27 | vs. NCAC Championships # @ Gambier, Ohio | 7th of 10 (m); 6th of 9 (w) | ||
November 10 | vs. NCAA Div. III Great Lakes Regional Championships # @ Grand Rapids, Mich. | 21st of 34 (m); 20th of 31 (w) |
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event