Head Coach: Dennis Rice
Assistant Coaches: Julius Higginbotham, Brian Kooser, Jim Clymer
2021 Women's Roster
EVENTS | HOMETOWN | HIGH SCHOOL | MAJOR | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carina Arnosti | YR.: Sr. | EVENTS: Middle Distance | HOMETOWN: East Lansing, Mich. | HIGH SCHOOL: East Lansing | MAJOR: Psychology |
Kayla Bertholf | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Distance | HOMETOWN: Kingsville, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: Edgewood | MAJOR: Biochemistry & Molecular Biology |
Haley Bloom | YR.: So. | EVENTS: Sprints | HOMETOWN: Troy, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: Milton-Union | MAJOR: Computer Science |
Kira Boyce | YR.: So. | EVENTS: Distance | HOMETOWN: Rainer, Wash. | HIGH SCHOOL: Charles Wright Academy | MAJOR: Anthropology & Biochemistry & Molecular Biology |
Emma Busch | YR.: Sr. | EVENTS: Middle Distance | HOMETOWN: Haslett, Mich. | HIGH SCHOOL: Haslett | MAJOR: Mathematics |
Amelia Carmack | YR.: Fr. | EVENTS: Middle Distance | HOMETOWN: Ontario, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: Ontario | MAJOR: Psychology |
Chloe Clear | YR.: So. | EVENTS: Middle Distance | HOMETOWN: North Jackson, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: Jackson Milton | MAJOR: Biology |
Jena Copley | YR.: Sr. | EVENTS: Sprints/Jumps | HOMETOWN: LaGrange, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: Keystone | MAJOR: Biology |
Zoe Covey | YR.: Sr. | EVENTS: Middle Distance | HOMETOWN: Downers Grove, Ill. | HIGH SCHOOL: Downers Grove North | MAJOR: English |
Sabrina Helck | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Distance | HOMETOWN: Harwick, N.J. | HIGH SCHOOL: Blair Academy | MAJOR: Mathematics |
Isabelle Hoover | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Distance | HOMETOWN: Millersport, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: Fairfield Union | MAJOR: Art History & Classical Languages |
Georgia Hopps-Weber | YR.: Sr. | EVENTS: Pole Vault | HOMETOWN: Berea, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: Berea-Midpark | MAJOR: Art History & Chemistry |
Ciara Hudson | YR.: Sr. | EVENTS: Middle Distance | HOMETOWN: Conway, Mass. | HIGH SCHOOL: Stoneleigh-Burnham | MAJOR: Political Science |
Morgan Kromer | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Pole Vault | HOMETOWN: Eagle, Colo. | HIGH SCHOOL: Eagle Valley | MAJOR: Mathematics |
Sierra Lapasky | YR.: So. | EVENTS: Sprints | HOMETOWN: Bloomingburg, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: Madison Plains | MAJOR: Education & Psychology |
Holly McAnlis | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Sprints | HOMETOWN: Wadsworth, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: Wadsworth | MAJOR: Chemistry |
Alicia McElwee | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Jumps | HOMETOWN: Cardington, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: Cardington | MAJOR: Biochemistry & Molecular Biology |
Alegnta Mezmur | YR.: So. | EVENTS: Sprints | HOMETOWN: Addis Ababa, Ethiopia | HIGH SCHOOL: | MAJOR: Undeclared |
Rachel Osterhouse | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Distance | HOMETOWN: Wadsworth, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: Wadsworth | MAJOR: Sociology |
Marian Overfield | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Distance | HOMETOWN: Dayton, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: Williamsville South (N.Y.) | MAJOR: Psychology |
Claudia Partridge | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Jumps | HOMETOWN: Minneapolis, Minn. | HIGH SCHOOL: DeLaSalle | MAJOR: Business Economics |
Drew Patterson | YR.: Fr. | EVENTS: Jumps | HOMETOWN: Evanston, Ill. | HIGH SCHOOL: Evanston Township | MAJOR: Neuroscience |
Saralee Renick | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Jumps | HOMETOWN: Louisville, Ky. | HIGH SCHOOL: duPont Manual | MAJOR: Political Science & Sociology |
Emma Schwinne | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Distance | HOMETOWN: Sunbury, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: Big Walnut | MAJOR: Biochemistry & Molecular Biology |
Mary Sirois | YR.: Fr. | EVENTS: Hurdles | HOMETOWN: Meriden, Conn. | HIGH SCHOOL: Mercy | MAJOR: Chemistry |
Christine Slater | YR.: Sr. | EVENTS: Distance | HOMETOWN: Skokie, Ill. | HIGH SCHOOL: Niles North | MAJOR: Neuroscience |
Issy Tallent | YR.: Fr. | EVENTS: Distance | HOMETOWN: St. Louis, Mo. | HIGH SCHOOL: St. Joseph's Academy | MAJOR: Undeclared |
Athena Tharenos | YR.: Fr. | EVENTS: Distance | HOMETOWN: St. Louis, Mo. | HIGH SCHOOL: Mary Institute & St. Louis Country Day School | MAJOR: Anthropology & Chinese Studies & Environmental Geoscience |
Georgina Tierney | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Distance | HOMETOWN: Elmhurst, Ill. | HIGH SCHOOL: York Community | MAJOR: History & Political Science |
Judith Topham | YR.: So. | EVENTS: Distance | HOMETOWN: Louisville, Ky. | HIGH SCHOOL: Kentucky Country Day | MAJOR: Geology |
Megan Tuennerman | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Distance | HOMETOWN: Washington, Pa. | HIGH SCHOOL: Uniontown | MAJOR: Environmental Studies & Sociology |
Maya Vasta | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Sprints | HOMETOWN: Forest Park, Ga. | HIGH SCHOOL: Forest Park | MAJOR: Statistical & Data Sciences |
Grace von Scheliha | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Pole Vault | HOMETOWN: Kirkland, Wash. | HIGH SCHOOL: Tesla STEM | MAJOR: Neuroscience |
Christine Weber | YR.: Sr. | EVENTS: Throws | HOMETOWN: Cincinnati, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: Mother of Mercy | MAJOR: Archaeology & Art History |
Ally Wells | YR.: So. | EVENTS: Distance | HOMETOWN: Pittsburgh, Pa. | HIGH SCHOOL: Mount Lebanon | MAJOR: Biology |
Ainsley Wiesner | YR.: Fr. | EVENTS: Jumps | HOMETOWN: Lake Forest, Ill. | HIGH SCHOOL: Lake Forest | MAJOR: Undeclared |
Melita Wiles | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Middle Distance | HOMETOWN: Wooster, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: Wooster | MAJOR: Mathematics & Physics |