College of Wooster Tennis
Individual match-by-match
Kendra Devereux |
Amber Dinchman |
Sarah Duran |
Ishika Gupta |
Laura Haley |
Abby Kushner Benson |
Qingyue Li |
Kathryn Materick |
Meklit Minassie |
Emma Saxton |
Shannon Sertz |
Mahlet Zemedkun |
Kendra Devereux |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner |
Amber Dinchman |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sept. 28, 2019 | vs | Mount Vernon Nazarene Univ. | Ashley Weber | Won 6-2, 6-0 | |||
% | Feb 15, 2020 | JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY | Ellie Cole | Lost 5-7, 3-6 | |||
Mar 11, 2020 | vs | Penn State Harrisburg | Gabrielle Sabatose | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
Mar 13, 2020 | vs | Univ. of Lynchburg | Caroline Guill | Won 7-6 (7-1), 6-4 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sept. 28, 2019 | vs | Mount Vernon Nazarene Univ. | Alyson Landis / Hailey Clayborn | Won 8-3 / Emma Saxton | |||
% | Feb 09, 2020 | vs | Baldwin Wallace Univ. | Kailin Breedlove / Kamryn DiRocco | Won 8-0 / Abby Kushner Benson | ||
Mar 15, 2020 | vs | Sweet Briar College | Lacey Tucker / Ruth Lechner | Won 8-2 / Kathryn Materick |
Sarah Duran |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
% | Feb 09, 2020 | vs | Baldwin Wallace Univ. | Becca Liebler | Won 6-0, 6-2 | ||
% | Feb 15, 2020 | JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY | Kathryn Mattimoe | Won 7-5, 1-6, 1-0 (10-4) | |||
% | Feb 16, 2020 | #38 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY | Erin Friedrich | Lost 1-6, 6-1, 0-6 | |||
% | Feb 28, 2020 | #25 DENISON | Hannah Cianciola | Lost 1-6, 0-6 | |||
Mar 01, 2020 | WILLIAM SMITH COLLEGE | Katelyn Nguyen | Won 6-3, 6-0 | ||||
Mar 9, 2020 | vs | LeTourneau University | Bailey Deatherage | Lost 4-6, 2-6 | |||
Mar 11, 2020 | vs | Penn State Harrisburg | Sydney Nye | Won 6-2, 6-1 | |||
Mar 12, 2020 | vs | Rhodes College | Lea Letourneau | Lost 0-6, 5-7 | |||
Mar 15, 2020 | vs | Sweet Briar College | Kate Kotany | Lost 5-7, 3-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
% | Feb 09, 2020 | vs | Baldwin Wallace Univ. | Becca Liebler / Emma Hubbard | Won 8-2 / Shannon Sertz | ||
% | Feb 15, 2020 | JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY | Roslyn Ng / Emily Day | Lost 3-8 / Abby Kushner Benson | |||
% | Feb 16, 2020 | #38 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY | Amanda Showalter / Erin Friedrich | Lost 1-8 / Ishika Gupta | |||
Mar 01, 2020 | WILLIAM SMITH COLLEGE | Maggie Bonomo / Morgan Hamre | Lost 4-8 / Laura Haley | ||||
Mar 9, 2020 | vs | LeTourneau University | Summer Apostalo / Amber Van Duyn | Won 8-0 / Qingyue Li | |||
Mar 11, 2020 | vs | Penn State Harrisburg | Courtney Bennett / Gabrielle Sabatose | Won 8-0 / Qingyue Li | |||
Mar 12, 2020 | vs | Rhodes College | Dasha Safarian / Lea Letourneau | Lost 2-8 / Qingyue Li |
Ishika Gupta |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 19-21, 2019 | vs | University of Chicago | Xu, Catherine | Lost 1-6, 0-6 | |||
Sep 19-21, 2019 | vs | Elmhurst | Pasquini, Nina | Won 6-1, 6-3 | |||
Sep 19-21, 2019 | vs | Denison | Sarah Robertson | Lost 2-6, 2-6 | |||
Sept. 28, 2019 | vs | Mount Vernon Nazarene Univ. | Casey Clark | Won 6-4, 5-2, retired | |||
% | Feb 09, 2020 | vs | Baldwin Wallace Univ. | Ashtyn Morris | Won 3-6, 7-6 (8-6), 1-0 (10-5) | ||
% | Feb 15, 2020 | JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY | Megan Reese | Lost 3-6, 1-6 | |||
% | Feb 16, 2020 | #38 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY | Meredith Breda | Won 6-2, 5-7, 1-0 (10-1) | |||
% | Feb 22, 2020 | at | Kalamazoo College | Maddy Winarski | Won 6-3, 6-4 | ||
% | Feb 28, 2020 | #25 DENISON | Sydney Cianciola | Lost 2-6, 2-6 | |||
Mar 01, 2020 | WILLIAM SMITH COLLEGE | Allie Perron | Won 7-6 (7-4), 6-3 | ||||
Mar 9, 2020 | vs | LeTourneau University | Samantha Trevino | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
Mar 12, 2020 | vs | Rhodes College | Michelle Adan-Pol | Lost 2-6, 2-6 | |||
Mar 13, 2020 | vs | Univ. of Lynchburg | Elizabeth Teefey | Won 6-2, 6-3 | |||
Mar 15, 2020 | vs | Sweet Briar College | Allison Wandling | Lost 4-6, 5-7 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sept. 28, 2019 | vs | Mount Vernon Nazarene Univ. | Ashley Weber / Sarah Higgins | Won 8-1 / Kathryn Materick | |||
% | Sep 28, 2019 | at | Capital University | Madison Watt / Julia Holt | Won 8-2 / Shannon Sertz | ||
% | Feb 09, 2020 | vs | Baldwin Wallace Univ. | Ashtyn Morris / Jayde Robinson | Won 8-2 / Qingyue Li | ||
% | Feb 15, 2020 | JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY | Megan Reese / Skye Harwood | Won 8-5 / Shannon Sertz | |||
% | Feb 16, 2020 | #38 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY | Amanda Showalter / Erin Friedrich | Lost 1-8 / Sarah Duran | |||
% | Feb 22, 2020 | at | Kalamazoo College | Laura Hanselman / Sophie Zhuang | Lost 3-8 / Qingyue Li | ||
% | Feb 28, 2020 | #25 DENISON | Alex Cash / Hannah Cianciola | Lost 2-8 / Qingyue Li | |||
Mar 01, 2020 | WILLIAM SMITH COLLEGE | Charlotte Engebrecht / Katelyn Nguyen | Won 8-6 / Kathryn Materick | ||||
Mar 9, 2020 | vs | LeTourneau University | Maddison Brackenreg / Bailey Deatherage | Won 8-3 / Shannon Sertz | |||
Mar 11, 2020 | vs | Penn State Harrisburg | Rachael Lim / Sydney Nye | Won 8-2 / Shannon Sertz | |||
Mar 12, 2020 | vs | Rhodes College | Michelle Adan-Pol / Kate McGough | Lost 5-8 / Shannon Sertz | |||
Mar 15, 2020 | vs | Sweet Briar College | Allison Wandling / Kate Kotany | Lost 6-8 / Laura Haley |
Laura Haley |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
% | Feb 09, 2020 | vs | Baldwin Wallace Univ. | Kamryn DiRocco | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||
% | Feb 15, 2020 | JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY | Roslyn Ng | Won 6-4, 6-3 | |||
% | Feb 16, 2020 | #38 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY | Kiley Shaw | Lost 6-7 (5-7), 1-6 | |||
% | Feb 22, 2020 | at | Kalamazoo College | Meghan Killmaster | Lost 4-6, 4-6 | ||
% | Feb 28, 2020 | #25 DENISON | Monique Brual | Lost 2-6, 0-6 | |||
Mar 01, 2020 | WILLIAM SMITH COLLEGE | Morgan Hamre | Won 6-2, 6-3 | ||||
Mar 9, 2020 | vs | LeTourneau University | Amber Van Duyn | Won 6-2, 6-0 | |||
Mar 11, 2020 | vs | Penn State Harrisburg | Claire Hackenberg | Won 6-3, 6-1 | |||
Mar 12, 2020 | vs | Rhodes College | Emily Holderness | Lost 5-7, 1-6 | |||
Mar 13, 2020 | vs | Univ. of Lynchburg | Lauren Pascadlo | Won 2-6, 6-4, 1-0 (10-8) | |||
Mar 15, 2020 | vs | Sweet Briar College | Ruth Lechner | Won 6-0, 6-0 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
% | Feb 15, 2020 | JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY | Kathryn Mattimoe / Alyssa Krupp | Lost 0-8 / Kathryn Materick | |||
% | Feb 16, 2020 | #38 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY | Grace Haigh / Sophie DiBiase | Lost 2-8 / Abby Kushner Benson | |||
% | Feb 22, 2020 | at | Kalamazoo College | Ella Knight / Meghan Killmaster | Won 8-4 / Shannon Sertz | ||
% | Feb 28, 2020 | #25 DENISON | Sarah Robertson / Sydney Cianciola | Lost 2-8 / Shannon Sertz | |||
Mar 01, 2020 | WILLIAM SMITH COLLEGE | Maggie Bonomo / Morgan Hamre | Lost 4-8 / Sarah Duran | ||||
Mar 15, 2020 | vs | Sweet Briar College | Allison Wandling / Kate Kotany | Lost 6-8 / Ishika Gupta |
Abby Kushner Benson |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sept. 28, 2019 | vs | Mount Vernon Nazarene Univ. | Laurel Sidle | Won 6-2, 6-2 | |||
% | Feb 22, 2020 | at | Kalamazoo College | Bella Russo | Lost 1-6, 3-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
% | Feb 09, 2020 | vs | Baldwin Wallace Univ. | Kailin Breedlove / Kamryn DiRocco | Won 8-0 / Amber Dinchman | ||
% | Feb 15, 2020 | JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY | Roslyn Ng / Emily Day | Lost 3-8 / Sarah Duran | |||
% | Feb 16, 2020 | #38 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY | Grace Haigh / Sophie DiBiase | Lost 2-8 / Laura Haley | |||
% | Feb 22, 2020 | at | Kalamazoo College | Bella Russo / Maddy Winarski | Won 8-3 / Kathryn Materick | ||
% | Feb 28, 2020 | #25 DENISON | Madeline Hart / Devin Gramley | Lost 0-8 / Kathryn Materick | |||
Mar 9, 2020 | vs | LeTourneau University | Samantha Trevino / Sierra Giesen | Won 8-1 / Kathryn Materick | |||
Mar 11, 2020 | vs | Penn State Harrisburg | Vaishnavi Datta / Abigail Clifford | Won 8-0 / Kathryn Materick | |||
Mar 12, 2020 | vs | Rhodes College | Emily Holderness / Julia Darkey | Lost 5-8 / Kathryn Materick | |||
Mar 13, 2020 | vs | Univ. of Lynchburg | Ellen Druebbisch / Lauren Pascadlo | Won 8-4 / Kathryn Materick |
Qingyue Li |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sep 19-21, 2019 | vs | WashU | Hannah Johnston | Lost 0-6, 5-7 | |||
Sep 19-21, 2019 | vs | Millikin University | Barconi,Brianna | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
Sep 19-21, 2019 | vs | Baldwin Wallace | Jayde Robinson | Won 4-6, 6-2, 10-8 | |||
Sep 19-21, 2019 | vs | DePauw University | Lily Cameron | Lost 0-6, 4-6 | |||
% | Sep 28, 2019 | at | Capital University | Madison Watt | Won 3-6, 6-1, 1-0 (10-3) | ||
% | Feb 09, 2020 | vs | Baldwin Wallace Univ. | Jayde Robinson | Won 2-6, 7-5, 1-0 (10-6) | ||
% | Feb 16, 2020 | #38 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY | Amanda Showalter | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | |||
% | Feb 22, 2020 | at | Kalamazoo College | Laura Hanselman | Won 6-2, 6-4 | ||
% | Feb 28, 2020 | #25 DENISON | Alex Cash | Lost 3-6, 0-6 | |||
Mar 01, 2020 | WILLIAM SMITH COLLEGE | Maggie Bonomo | Lost 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | ||||
Mar 9, 2020 | vs | LeTourneau University | Maddison Brackenreg | Won 6-2, 6-4 | |||
Mar 11, 2020 | vs | Penn State Harrisburg | Rachael Lim | Won 7-5, 7-6 (7-1) | |||
Mar 12, 2020 | vs | Rhodes College | Dasha Safarian | Lost 5-7, 3-6 | |||
Mar 13, 2020 | vs | Univ. of Lynchburg | Christina Harris | Lost 1-6, 4-6 | |||
Mar 15, 2020 | vs | Sweet Briar College | Ruth de Souza | Lost 1-6, 4-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sept. 28, 2019 | vs | Mount Vernon Nazarene Univ. | Hannah Fugate / Casey Clark | Won 8-7 (7-2) / Shannon Sertz | |||
% | Sep 28, 2019 | at | Capital University | Aubry Pletcher / Addison Hasselbach | Won 8-2 / Kathryn Materick | ||
% | Feb 09, 2020 | vs | Baldwin Wallace Univ. | Ashtyn Morris / Jayde Robinson | Won 8-2 / Ishika Gupta | ||
% | Feb 16, 2020 | #38 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY | Meredith Breda / Emma Love | Lost 2-8 / Shannon Sertz | |||
% | Feb 22, 2020 | at | Kalamazoo College | Laura Hanselman / Sophie Zhuang | Lost 3-8 / Ishika Gupta | ||
% | Feb 28, 2020 | #25 DENISON | Alex Cash / Hannah Cianciola | Lost 2-8 / Ishika Gupta | |||
Mar 01, 2020 | WILLIAM SMITH COLLEGE | Kate Foley / Allie Perron | Lost 5-8 / Shannon Sertz | ||||
Mar 9, 2020 | vs | LeTourneau University | Summer Apostalo / Amber Van Duyn | Won 8-0 / Sarah Duran | |||
Mar 11, 2020 | vs | Penn State Harrisburg | Courtney Bennett / Gabrielle Sabatose | Won 8-0 / Sarah Duran | |||
Mar 12, 2020 | vs | Rhodes College | Dasha Safarian / Lea Letourneau | Lost 2-8 / Sarah Duran | |||
Mar 13, 2020 | vs | Univ. of Lynchburg | Christina Harris / Caroline Guill | Won 8-2 / Shannon Sertz | |||
Mar 15, 2020 | vs | Sweet Briar College | Ruth de Souza / Emily Wandling | Lost 6-8 / Shannon Sertz |
Kathryn Materick |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sept. 28, 2019 | vs | Mount Vernon Nazarene Univ. | Alyson Landis | Won 6-1, 6-2 | |||
% | Sep 28, 2019 | at | Capital University | Addison Hasselbach | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||
% | Feb 09, 2020 | vs | Baldwin Wallace Univ. | Kailin Breedlove | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||
% | Feb 15, 2020 | JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY | Skye Harwood | Lost 4-6, 1-6 | |||
% | Feb 16, 2020 | #38 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY | Grace Haigh | Lost 1-6, 4-6 | |||
% | Feb 22, 2020 | at | Kalamazoo College | Ella Knight | Lost 4-6, 1-6 | ||
% | Feb 28, 2020 | #25 DENISON | Izzy Hart | Lost 1-6, 2-6 | |||
Mar 01, 2020 | WILLIAM SMITH COLLEGE | Charlotte Engebrecht | Won 6-4, 6-3 | ||||
Mar 9, 2020 | vs | LeTourneau University | Summer Apostalo | Won 6-0, 6-2 | |||
Mar 11, 2020 | vs | Penn State Harrisburg | Courtney Bennett | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
Mar 12, 2020 | vs | Rhodes College | Dallas Bennett | Won 6-7 (5-7), 6-2, 1-0 (10-7) | |||
Mar 13, 2020 | vs | Univ. of Lynchburg | Alissa Anderson | Won 6-3, 6-2 | |||
Mar 15, 2020 | vs | Sweet Briar College | Lacey Tucker | Won 6-0, 6-0 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 19-21, 2019 | vs | Kalamazoo College | Meghan Killmaster/Sophie Zhuang | Won 8-5/Shannon Sertz | |||
Sep 19-21, 2019 | vs | University of Chicago | Lee, Eugenia/Xu, Catherine | Lost 0-8/Shannon Sertz | |||
Sept. 28, 2019 | vs | Mount Vernon Nazarene Univ. | Ashley Weber / Sarah Higgins | Won 8-1 / Ishika Gupta | |||
% | Sep 28, 2019 | at | Capital University | Aubry Pletcher / Addison Hasselbach | Won 8-2 / Qingyue Li | ||
% | Feb 15, 2020 | JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY | Kathryn Mattimoe / Alyssa Krupp | Lost 0-8 / Laura Haley | |||
% | Feb 22, 2020 | at | Kalamazoo College | Bella Russo / Maddy Winarski | Won 8-3 / Abby Kushner Benson | ||
% | Feb 28, 2020 | #25 DENISON | Madeline Hart / Devin Gramley | Lost 0-8 / Abby Kushner Benson | |||
Mar 01, 2020 | WILLIAM SMITH COLLEGE | Charlotte Engebrecht / Katelyn Nguyen | Won 8-6 / Ishika Gupta | ||||
Mar 9, 2020 | vs | LeTourneau University | Samantha Trevino / Sierra Giesen | Won 8-1 / Abby Kushner Benson | |||
Mar 11, 2020 | vs | Penn State Harrisburg | Vaishnavi Datta / Abigail Clifford | Won 8-0 / Abby Kushner Benson | |||
Mar 12, 2020 | vs | Rhodes College | Emily Holderness / Julia Darkey | Lost 5-8 / Abby Kushner Benson | |||
Mar 13, 2020 | vs | Univ. of Lynchburg | Ellen Druebbisch / Lauren Pascadlo | Won 8-4 / Abby Kushner Benson | |||
Mar 15, 2020 | vs | Sweet Briar College | Lacey Tucker / Ruth Lechner | Won 8-2 / Amber Dinchman |
Meklit Minassie |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Mar 13, 2020 | vs | Univ. of Lynchburg | Elizabeth Teefey / Alexa Hardesty | Lost 4-8 / Emma Saxton |
Emma Saxton |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sept. 28, 2019 | vs | Mount Vernon Nazarene Univ. | Alyson Landis / Hailey Clayborn | Won 8-3 / Amber Dinchman | |||
Mar 13, 2020 | vs | Univ. of Lynchburg | Elizabeth Teefey / Alexa Hardesty | Lost 4-8 / Meklit Minassie |
Shannon Sertz |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sept. 28, 2019 | vs | Mount Vernon Nazarene Univ. | Hailey Clayborn | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
% | Sep 28, 2019 | at | Capital University | Julia Holt | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||
% | Feb 09, 2020 | vs | Baldwin Wallace Univ. | Emma Hubbard | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||
% | Feb 15, 2020 | JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY | Alyssa Krupp | Lost 4-6, 6-4, 0-1 (7-10) | |||
% | Feb 16, 2020 | #38 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY | Emma Love | Won 6-4, 6-2 | |||
% | Feb 22, 2020 | at | Kalamazoo College | Sophie Zhuang | Won 1-6, 6-1, 6-2 | ||
% | Feb 28, 2020 | #25 DENISON | Sarah Robertson | Lost 1-6, 1-6 | |||
Mar 01, 2020 | WILLIAM SMITH COLLEGE | Kate Foley | Won 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | ||||
Mar 9, 2020 | vs | LeTourneau University | Sierra Giesen | Won 6-3, 6-0 | |||
Mar 11, 2020 | vs | Penn State Harrisburg | Vaishnavi Datta | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
Mar 12, 2020 | vs | Rhodes College | Kate McGough | Lost 6-4, 0-6, 0-1 (8-10) | |||
Mar 13, 2020 | vs | Univ. of Lynchburg | Ellen Druebbisch | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
Mar 15, 2020 | vs | Sweet Briar College | Emily Wandling | Won 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
Sep 19-21, 2019 | vs | Kalamazoo College | Meghan Killmaster/Sophie Zhuang | Won 8-5/Kathryn Materick | |||
Sep 19-21, 2019 | vs | University of Chicago | Lee, Eugenia/Xu, Catherine | Lost 0-8/Kathryn Materick | |||
Sept. 28, 2019 | vs | Mount Vernon Nazarene Univ. | Hannah Fugate / Casey Clark | Won 8-7 (7-2) / Qingyue Li | |||
% | Sep 28, 2019 | at | Capital University | Madison Watt / Julia Holt | Won 8-2 / Ishika Gupta | ||
% | Feb 09, 2020 | vs | Baldwin Wallace Univ. | Becca Liebler / Emma Hubbard | Won 8-2 / Sarah Duran | ||
% | Feb 15, 2020 | JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY | Megan Reese / Skye Harwood | Won 8-5 / Ishika Gupta | |||
% | Feb 16, 2020 | #38 DEPAUW UNIVERSITY | Meredith Breda / Emma Love | Lost 2-8 / Qingyue Li | |||
% | Feb 22, 2020 | at | Kalamazoo College | Ella Knight / Meghan Killmaster | Won 8-4 / Laura Haley | ||
% | Feb 28, 2020 | #25 DENISON | Sarah Robertson / Sydney Cianciola | Lost 2-8 / Laura Haley | |||
Mar 01, 2020 | WILLIAM SMITH COLLEGE | Kate Foley / Allie Perron | Lost 5-8 / Qingyue Li | ||||
Mar 9, 2020 | vs | LeTourneau University | Maddison Brackenreg / Bailey Deatherage | Won 8-3 / Ishika Gupta | |||
Mar 11, 2020 | vs | Penn State Harrisburg | Rachael Lim / Sydney Nye | Won 8-2 / Ishika Gupta | |||
Mar 12, 2020 | vs | Rhodes College | Michelle Adan-Pol / Kate McGough | Lost 5-8 / Ishika Gupta | |||
Mar 13, 2020 | vs | Univ. of Lynchburg | Christina Harris / Caroline Guill | Won 8-2 / Qingyue Li | |||
Mar 15, 2020 | vs | Sweet Briar College | Ruth de Souza / Emily Wandling | Lost 6-8 / Qingyue Li |
Mahlet Zemedkun |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Sept. 28, 2019 | vs | Mount Vernon Nazarene Univ. | Sarah Young | Lost 3-6, 6-4, 0-1 (8-10) | |||
% | Sep 28, 2019 | at | Capital University | Aubry Pletcher | Won 6-0, 6-2 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner |
Schedule legend |