2018 Schedule

Overall 40-8
Pct. .833
Conf. 16-2
Pct. .889
Streak Won 4
Home 11-2
Away 13-1
Neutral 16-5
Games 48
Runs 511
Batting Avg. .353
On Base % .439
Slugging % .545
Home Runs 54
date opponent result time links
February 25 Mount Union W, 17-9 Final
March 12 vs. Keystone @ Port Charlotte, Fla. - NCRP #10 W, 11-3 Final
  Snowbird Baseball Classic
March 13 vs. Susquehanna @ Port Charlotte, Fla. - NCRP #10 L, 3-2 Final
  Snowbird Baseball Classic
March 14 vs. Kean @ Port Charlotte, Fla. - NCRP #10 W, 5-1 Final
  Snowbird Baseball Classic
March 15 vs. Alfred St. @ Ft. Myers, Fla. - Terry Park #4 W, 14-4 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
March 17 vs. Haverford @ Ft. Myers, Fla. - Terry Park #2 L, 1-0 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
March 18 vs. Denison @ Port Charlotte, Fla. - NCRP #10 W, 18-1 Final
  Snowbird Baseball Classic
March 20 vs. North Central (Ill.) @ Port Charlotte, Fla. - NCRP #10 L, 16-11 Final
  Snowbird Baseball Classic
March 21 vs. North Central (Ill.) @ Port Charlotte, Fla. - NCRP #10 W, 8-6 Final
  Snowbird Baseball Classic
March 23 vs. Johns Hopkins @ Ft. Myers, Fla. - PDC #3 W, 3-1 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
  vs. Plymouth State @ Ft. Myers, Fla. - PDC #3 W, 7-5 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
March 24 vs. St. Lawrence @ Ft. Myers, Fla. - Terry Park #1 W, 6-2 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
March 30 DePauw * W, 4-3 Final
March 31 DePauw * W, 11-10 Final
April 05 vs. Hiram * @ Wooster, Ohio (Art Murray Field) W, 28-2 Final
  Moved from April 4 ... Hiram is the home team
  vs. Hiram * @ Wooster, Ohio (Art Murray Field) W, 20-4 Final
  Moved from April 4 ... Hiram is the home team
April 08 at Ohio Wesleyan * W, 7-2 Final
  Moved from April 7
  at Ohio Wesleyan * W, 34-1 Final
  Moved from April 7
April 10 at Thiel W, 10-1 Final
April 12 at Marietta W, 9-4 Final
  Moved from April 8
April 14 at Wabash * W, 9-4 Final
  at Wabash * W, 9-1 Final
April 15 at Rose-Hulman W, 19-4 Final
April 18 Oberlin * W, 17-4 Final
  Moved from April 17
  Oberlin * W, 18-2 Final - 8 innings
April 20 at Muskingum W, 24-14 Final
  Moved from April 19
April 21 Allegheny * W, 15-4 Final
  Allegheny * W, 8-4 Final
April 22 John Carroll L, 9-6 Final
April 25 at Case Western Reserve W, 11-6 Final
April 26 La Roche W, 5-1 Final
April 28 at Denison * W, 4-3 Final
  at Denison * L, 4-2 Final
April 29 Capital W, 7-4 Final
  Capital W, 11-6 Final
May 01 at Otterbein W, 9-5 Final
May 02 at Wittenberg * W, 17-12 Final
  at Wittenberg * W, 7-5 Final
May 05 Kenyon * L, 11-10 Final
  Kenyon * W, 17-1 Final
May 10 vs. Kenyon @ Chillicothe, Ohio W, 8-1 Final
  NCAC Tournament - First Round
May 11 vs. Wabash % @ Chillicothe, Ohio L, 7-3 Final
  NCAC Tournament - Winners' Bracket
  vs. Denison % @ Chillicothe, Ohio W, 4-2 Final
  NCAC Tournament - Elimination Game
May 12 vs. Wabash @ Chillicothe, Ohio L, 17-8 Final
  NCAC Tournament - Championship Round (Game 1)
May 17 vs. Wabash % @ Adrian, Mich. (Nicolay Field) W, 4-2 Final
  NCAA Div. III Mideast Regional
May 18 vs. Shenandoah @ Adrian, Mich. (Nicolay Field) W, 13-5 Final
  NCAA Div. III Mideast Regional
May 19 vs. Adrian @ Adrian, Mich. (Nicolay Field) W, 17-4 Final
  NCAA Div. III Mideast Regional
May 21 vs. Wabash % @ Adrian, Mich.--Nicolay Field W, 4-2 Final
  NCAA Mideast Regional Championship game
May 25 vs. Texas Lutheran % @ Neuroscience Group Field; Grand Chute, Wis. 8:45 PM
  Division III World Series
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event