Head Coach: Dennis Rice
Assistant Coaches: Kenny Fisher, Julius Higginbotham, Brian Kooser, Paris Nahas
2018 Men's Roster
EVENTS | HOMETOWN | HIGH SCHOOL | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Roger An | YR.: Sr. | EVENTS: Sprints | HOMETOWN: River Vale, N.J. | HIGH SCHOOL: Pascack Valley |
Jarret Art | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Sprints/Jumps | HOMETOWN: Newcomerstown, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: Ridgewood |
Antonio Bailey | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Sprints | HOMETOWN: Duluth, Ga. | HIGH SCHOOL: Meadowcreek |
Anderson Bradshaw | YR.: Fr. | EVENTS: Middle Distance | HOMETOWN: Attica, N.Y. | HIGH SCHOOL: Alexander |
Brady Bunnell | YR.: Sr. | EVENTS: Distance | HOMETOWN: Ashtabula, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: Lakeside |
Geoffrey Carney-Knisely | YR.: Sr. | EVENTS: Distance | HOMETOWN: South Burlington, Vt. | HIGH SCHOOL: Rice Memorial |
Noah Crane | YR.: Fr. | EVENTS: Distance | HOMETOWN: Geneseo, N.Y. | HIGH SCHOOL: Geneseo |
Lachlan Davidson | YR.: Fr. | EVENTS: Middle Distance | HOMETOWN: Wellesley, Mass. | HIGH SCHOOL: Brimmer & Mary |
Jacob Denbeaux | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Distance | HOMETOWN: Hillsdale, N.J. | HIGH SCHOOL: Pascack Valley |
Luke Denbeaux | YR.: Fr. | EVENTS: Distance | HOMETOWN: Hillsdale, N.J. | HIGH SCHOOL: Pascack Valley |
Jordan Dennis | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Hurdles | HOMETOWN: Ellenwood, Ga. | HIGH SCHOOL: Arabia Mountain |
Aidan Enright | YR.: Fr. | EVENTS: Middle Distance | HOMETOWN: Lincoln, R.I. | HIGH SCHOOL: Lincoln |
Henry Epling | YR.: So. | EVENTS: Middle Distance | HOMETOWN: Kirkwood, Mo. | HIGH SCHOOL: Kirkwood |
Jackson Feinknopf | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Distance | HOMETOWN: Columbus, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: Bexley |
Colin Ford | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Throws | HOMETOWN: Oak Park, Ill. | HIGH SCHOOL: Oak Park & River Forest |
Justin Fox | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Sprints | HOMETOWN: Rochester, N.Y. | HIGH SCHOOL: The Harley School |
Andrew Gold | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Middle Distance | HOMETOWN: New Albany, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: Bishop Hartley |
Christopher Good | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Middle Distance | HOMETOWN: Pittsburgh, Pa. | HIGH SCHOOL: Fox Chapel Area |
Tom Helsel | YR.: Sr. | EVENTS: Throws | HOMETOWN: Orinda, Calif. | HIGH SCHOOL: Miramonte |
Tim Herring | YR.: Sr. | EVENTS: Jumps | HOMETOWN: Leesburg, Va. | HIGH SCHOOL: Loudoun County |
Austin Khara | YR.: Sr. | EVENTS: Middle Distance | HOMETOWN: Monroeville, Pa. | HIGH SCHOOL: Kiski |
Cullen King | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Middle Distance | HOMETOWN: Pen Argyl, Pa. | HIGH SCHOOL: Pen Argyl |
Matt Klonowski | YR.: Fr. | EVENTS: Distance | HOMETOWN: Lincolnshire, Ill. | HIGH SCHOOL: Stevenson |
William Koenig | YR.: Sr. | EVENTS: Distance | HOMETOWN: Huron, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: Huron |
Brian Lief | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Middle Distance | HOMETOWN: Shaker Hts., Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: Shaker Heights |
Nick Lines | YR.: So. | EVENTS: Sprints | HOMETOWN: Heath, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: Heath |
Alec Monnie | YR.: Fr. | EVENTS: Javelin | HOMETOWN: Meadville, Pa. | HIGH SCHOOL: Meadville Area |
Nathaniel Moore | YR.: Sr. | EVENTS: Throws | HOMETOWN: Weare, N.H. | HIGH SCHOOL: John Stark Regional |
Kent Nakamoto | YR.: Sr. | EVENTS: Distance | HOMETOWN: Beachwood, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: Orange |
Jacob Nowell | YR.: Sr. | EVENTS: Pole Vault | HOMETOWN: Albuquerque, N.M. | HIGH SCHOOL: Albuquerque Academy |
Connor O'Keeffe | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Distance | HOMETOWN: Madison, N.J. | HIGH SCHOOL: Madison |
Matt Olszewski | YR.: Fr. | EVENTS: Sprints | HOMETOWN: Exeter, N.H. | HIGH SCHOOL: Exeter |
Cody Park | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Sprints | HOMETOWN: Salem, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: West Branch |
Myles Parker | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Jumps | HOMETOWN: Marietta, Ga. | HIGH SCHOOL: South Cobb |
Drake Pence | YR.: Fr. | EVENTS: Jumps | HOMETOWN: Lexington, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: East Knox |
Jack Petrecca | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Jumps | HOMETOWN: Willowick, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: North |
Aedan Pettit | YR.: So. | EVENTS: Middle Distance | HOMETOWN: Round Hill, Va. | HIGH SCHOOL: Woodgrove |
Cam Pollard | YR.: Fr. | EVENTS: Middle Distance | HOMETOWN: Cleveland, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: John Hay |
Miki Rae | YR.: So. | EVENTS: Distance | HOMETOWN: Capital Hts., Md. | HIGH SCHOOL: St. Albans |
Ray Rhone | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Jumps | HOMETOWN: Reynoldsburg, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: Groveport-Madison |
Aaron Roberson | YR.: Sr. | EVENTS: Throws | HOMETOWN: Southfield, Mich. | HIGH SCHOOL: Detroit Country Day |
Justin Robinson | YR.: So. | EVENTS: Throws | HOMETOWN: Arlington, Va. | HIGH SCHOOL: Washington Lee |
Alan Salacain | YR.: Fr. | EVENTS: Middle Distance | HOMETOWN: Middleburg, Va. | HIGH SCHOOL: Middleburg Academy |
Nick Shiach | YR.: So. | EVENTS: Middle Distance | HOMETOWN: Bainbridge, Wash. | HIGH SCHOOL: Bainbridge |
Thadius Skillman | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Middle Distance | HOMETOWN: Mount Vernon, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: Mount Vernon |
Jackson Todd | YR.: Fr. | EVENTS: Middle Distance | HOMETOWN: Washington, D.C. | HIGH SCHOOL: Georgetown |
Hyuga Uchida | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Distance | HOMETOWN: Natori-Shi, Japan | HIGH SCHOOL: |
Avi Vajpeyi | YR.: Sr. | EVENTS: Sprints | HOMETOWN: Kolkata, India | HIGH SCHOOL: St. Joseph |
David Westcott | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Distance | HOMETOWN: Lake Forest, Ill. | HIGH SCHOOL: Millbrook (N.Y.) |
Simon Weyer | YR.: Jr. | EVENTS: Distnace | HOMETOWN: Cincinnati, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: La Salle |
Spencer Wilson | YR.: So. | EVENTS: Throws | HOMETOWN: Huntsburg, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: Hawken School |
Sam Zimmerman | YR.: Fr. | EVENTS: Throws | HOMETOWN: Ontario, Ohio | HIGH SCHOOL: Ontario |